Your message has been sent! Thank you!

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community in Pittsburg, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 318-9940
Check Availability
230 Queens Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Contact

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community

Pittsburg, CA 94565
(925) 318-9940
230 Queens Way - 55+ Community in Pittsburg, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,700-$2,200 Pricing
  • 700–900 Square Feet

About 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community is located in the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood and 94565 Zip code of Pittsburg, CA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,700 and having 700–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,795Available NowB700

Unit Price

    • $1,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,795
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bd

    From $1,700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,700Available Now1 Bd800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,900
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bd

    $2,200

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,200Available Now2 Bd900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 318-9940 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 4 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pets Allowed with Restrictions. Please Inquire!

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pets Allowed with Restrictions. Please Inquire!

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

230 Queens Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Frequently Asked Questions about 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community

Where is 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community located?

230 Queens Way - 55+ Community is located at 230 Queens Way near the Pittsburg Antioch area of Pittsburg, CA

What is the current rent range at 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community currently range from $1,700 to $1,795

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community Apartments are 25.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pittsburg Antioch area, and 4.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$2,345-$550-23.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$2,386-$686-28.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$2,851-$651-22.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$1,814-$19-1.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,700$1,864-$164-8.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$2,269-$69-3.0%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4124 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community (Pittsburg Antioch), and 514 other apartment communities in Pittsburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 230 Queens Way - 55+ Community.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2901 Railroad Ave
1 minute drive / 0.63 miles away

Lowe's

1951 Auto Center Dr
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Staples

4498 Treat Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.89 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Los Medanos College

2700 East Leland Road
3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away

Los Medanos College - Brentwood Campus

101A Sand Creek Road
23 minute drive / 10.8 miles away

Groceries

Grocery Outlet

3160 Buchanan Rd
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

2201 W Leland Rd
9 minute drive / 4.65 miles away

Safeway

998 Laurel Road
19 minute drive / 9.29 miles away

Hospitals

Sutter Delta Medical Center

3901 Lone Tree Way
9 minute drive / 4.53 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Antioch

4501 Sand Creek Road
15 minute drive / 7.09 miles away

John Muir Medical Center - Concord Campus

2540 East St
18 minute drive / 8.6 miles away

Military Bases

US Naval Weapons Station Concord

12 minute drive / 5.73 miles away