Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bo Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bo Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 706-9603
Check Availability
1225 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206

Contact

Bo Apartments

1225 Colorado Blvd
Denver, CO 80206
(720) 706-9603
Bo Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,500 Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,100 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,100 - $1,500
  • 615–750 Square Feet

About Bo Apartments

Bo Apartments is located in the Congress Park Neighborhood and 80206 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Hans Nielsen, Inc.

• Stove/Oven
  • Swap Cooler 2, 3 And 4th Floors
  • View

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bo Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,120 and having 615–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - Garden Level

    From $1,120

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,100 - $1,275

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,100 - $1,275
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,120 May 29, 2026105615
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unit 105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,120Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,120
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,275Total Monthly Price

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - Fully Remodeled Garden

    From $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,275 - $1,350

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,275 - $1,350
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,295 May 29, 2026102615

• Refrigerator

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,295Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,350Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 1 bath (Fully Remodeled) Garden

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,345 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,345 - $1,500
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,395 May 29, 2026101750

• Refrigerator

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,395
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,500Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 706-9603 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1944
  • Property License Number:
    Bo 2022-BFN-0018708 Dec..6, 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant. Payable to Third Party.$41.45
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$12.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$300.00
Renter's InsuranceiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1225 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Bo Apartments

Where is Bo Apartments located?

Bo Apartments is located at 1225 Colorado Blvd near the Congress Park area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at Bo Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Bo Apartments currently range from $1,120 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bo Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Bo Apartments Apartments are 36.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Congress Park area, and 39.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Congress Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,584-$484-30.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$2,301-$956-41.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,792-$692-38.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,345$2,279-$934-41.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 386 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bo Apartments (Congress Park), and 6863 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search