Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Casa de Dali Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Casa de Dali in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 522-4992
Check Availability
2810 Beauchamp St, Houston, TX 77009

Contact

Casa de Dali

2810 Beauchamp St
Houston, TX 77009
(346) 522-4992
Casa de Dali in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $945-$1,435 Pricing
  • 500–880 Square Feet

About Casa de Dali

Casa de Dali is located in the Greater Heights Neighborhood and 77009 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by RH Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Casa de Dali offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $945 and having 500–880 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    $945

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $945Available Now2807 Beauchamp - STUDIO2500

    Unit 2807 Beauchamp - STUDIO2 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Community pool
    • In-unit laundry
    • Off street parking available

    Unit 2807 Beauchamp - STUDIO2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $945

    Unit Description

    Welcome home to Casa de Dali - a vibrant, recently renovated property with modern finishes and a community pool for a quick escape from Texas' heat! All bills paid studio located in Houston's desirable neighborhood of Woodland Heights, just minutes from downtown and walking distance to the White Oak Bayou hiking/biking trails. Pictures of model unit, final finishes may vary.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $945
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,165

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 671 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,165Available Now2810 - 28671

    Unit 2810 - 28 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Community pool
    • In-unit laundry
    • Off street parking available
    • Tenant does not need to get gas service in their name
    • Tenant maintains their own electric service. There is no gas in this unit
    • Tenant pays Owner additional monthly charge for water and trash
    • therefore

    Unit 2810 - 28 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Unit Description

    Welcome home to Casa de Dali - a vibrant, recently renovated property with modern finishes and a community pool for a quick escape from Texas' heat! All located in Houston's desirable neighborhood of Woodland Heights, just minutes from downtown and walking distance to the White Oak Bayou hiking/biking trails. Pictures of model unit, final finishes may vary.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $1,435

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,435Available Now2810 - 19880

    Unit 2810 - 19 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Community pool
    • In-unit laundry
    • Off street parking available

    Unit 2810 - 19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,435

    Unit Description

    Welcome home to Casa de Dali - a vibrant, recently renovated property with modern finishes and a community pool for a quick escape from Texas' heat! All located in Houston's desirable neighborhood of Woodland Heights, just minutes from downtown and walking distance to the White Oak Bayou hiking/biking trails. Pictures of model unit, final finishes may vary

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,435
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 522-4992 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2019
  • 46 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2810 Beauchamp St, Houston, TX 77009

Frequently Asked Questions about Casa de Dali

Where is Casa de Dali located?

Casa de Dali is located at 2810 Beauchamp St near the Greater Heights area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Casa de Dali?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Casa de Dali currently range from $945 to $1,435

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Casa de Dali Apartments are 39.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Heights area, and 19.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$945$1,586-$641-40.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,767-$602-34.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,435$2,510-$1,075-42.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$945$1,300-$355-27.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,165$1,339-$174-13.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,435$1,736-$301-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 548 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Casa de Dali (Greater Heights), and 8529 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.0

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search