Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cherokee Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cherokee Heights in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 441-4644
Check Availability
503 Ohio St, St. Paul, MN 55107

Contact

Cherokee Heights

503 Ohio St
St. Paul, MN 55107
(612) 441-4644
Cherokee Heights in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,105 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 700–715 Square Feet

About Cherokee Heights

Cherokee Heights is located in the Riverview Neighborhood and 55107 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Mid Continent Management Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cherokee Heights offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,105 and having 700–715 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      One Bed East

      $1,105

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,105Available NowOne Bed East700 sq ft$800

Model Price

      • $1,105

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit

      One Bed South

      $1,105

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,105Available NowOne Bed South715 sq ft$800

Model Price

      • $1,105

      Deposit

      • $800 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (612) 441-4644 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 15 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1968

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$800.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
    Pet Management - Third PartyiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet. Payable to Third Party.$25.00/yr
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
    Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 2. All animals must have a complete Pet Screening Profile.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Recycling
    • Renters Insurance Program
    • Video Patrol
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    503 Ohio St, St. Paul, MN 55107

    Frequently Asked Questions about Cherokee Heights

    Where is Cherokee Heights located?

    Cherokee Heights is located at 503 Ohio St near the Riverview area of St. Paul, MN

    What is the current rent range at Cherokee Heights?

    1 Bedrooms at Cherokee Heights currently start from $1,105. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Cherokee Heights Apartments are 19.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Riverview area, and 24.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Riverview Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,105$1,376-$271-19.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,105$1,465-$360-24.6%

      Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 39 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cherokee Heights (Riverview), and 1256 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search