Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Courtside Apartments II

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Courtside Apartments II in Miami, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(786) 786-7917
Check Availability
1698 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33136

Contact

Courtside Apartments II

1698 Northwest 3rd Avenue
Miami, FL 33136
(786) 786-7917
Courtside Apartments II in Miami, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $933-$2,349 Pricing
  • 653–1,197 Square Feet

About Courtside Apartments II

Courtside Apartments II is located in the Overtown Neighborhood and 33136 Zip code of Miami, FL. This community is professionally managed by Housing Trust Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Courtside Apartments II offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $933 and having 653–1,197 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 653-682 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath653-682 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $2,050

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 956 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,050Available Now2-510956$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 2-510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,050
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $933

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1094-1197 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $933Available Now2-2011097$900
    $1,995Available Now2-2071197$900
    $2,349Available Now2-4081171$900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $933 - $2,349

    Unit 2-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $933

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $933 - $2,349

    Unit 2-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $933 - $2,349

    Unit 2-408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,349

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $933 - $2,349
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (786) 786-7917 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1698 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33136

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday1:00 pm–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Courtside Apartments II

Where is Courtside Apartments II located?

Courtside Apartments II is located at 1698 Northwest 3rd Avenue near the Overtown area of Miami, FL

What is the current rent range at Courtside Apartments II?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Courtside Apartments II currently range from $933 to $2,349

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Courtside Apartments II are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 1:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Popularity 4.0

    The Popularity rating shows you the popularity level for this community based on the activity of other shoppers on ApartmentHomeLiving.com in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Courtside Apartments II Apartments are 53.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Overtown area, and 59.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Overtown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,050$3,156-$1,106-35.0%
    3 Bedroom$933$3,442-$2,509-72.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Miami

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,050$3,347-$1,297-38.8%
    3 Bedroom$933$4,570-$3,637-79.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 210 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Courtside Apartments II (Overtown), and 5794 other apartment communities in Miami using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search