Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crescent Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crescent Park in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 304-3826
Check Availability
1601 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

Contact

Crescent Park

1601 34th St S
Fargo, ND 58103
(218) 304-3826
Crescent Park in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $765-$1,480 Pricing
  • 760–1,200 Square Feet

About Crescent Park

Crescent Park is located in the Westgate Neighborhood and 58103 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by Goldmark

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crescent Park offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,115 and having 760–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom 11A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $765Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom 11A760 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $765 - $960

    One Bedroom 11B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $775Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom 11B760 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $775 - $1,005
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom 32A

    From $1,115

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,115 July 1, 2026111200

• Refrigerator

    Unit 11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,480

    Three Bedroom 32B

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,015Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom 32B1200 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,015 - $1,365
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 304-3826 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 18 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

We have cat friendly options available at Crescent Park Apartments. Written authorization from Goldmark is required prior to bringing your pet to the property. Additional documentation is required including proof of being spayed/neutered and up to...

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Garage Parking
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1601 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crescent Park

Where is Crescent Park located?

Crescent Park is located at 1601 34th St S near the Westgate area of Fargo, ND

What is the current rent range at Crescent Park?

1 Bedrooms at Crescent Park currently start from $1,115. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crescent Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Crescent Park Apartments are 35.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westgate area, and 36.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westgate Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,015$1,720-$705-41.0%
    1 Bedroom$765$1,097-$332-30.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,015$1,712-$697-40.7%
    1 Bedroom$765$1,121-$356-31.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 148 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crescent Park (Westgate), and 866 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    April 29, 2021
    Very dirty building surroundings and filthy hallways. There is always someone tampering with the security doors and now the front security does not work.
    Review from Apartments.com