Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fifty Eight Hundred Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fifty Eight Hundred in Lakewood, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 549-5881
Check Availability
5800 W Alameda Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Fifty Eight Hundred

5800 W Alameda Ave
Lakewood, CO 80226
(877) 549-5881
Fifty Eight Hundred in Lakewood, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,051-$2,186 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 456–1,115 Square Feet

About Fifty Eight Hundred

Fifty Eight Hundred is located in the Belmar Neighborhood and 80226 Zip code of Lakewood, CO. This community is professionally managed by MWHS Fifty Eight Hundred LLLP

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fifty Eight Hundred offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,051 and having 456–1,115 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0 Bedroom

    $1,471

    Studio, 1 Bath, 456 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,471Available NowE-003456
    $1,471Available NowE-303456

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,471

    Unit E-003 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,471
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,471Plus Fees

    Unit E-303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,471
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,471Plus Fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,051

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 524-586 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,576Available NowE-401586
    $1,432Available NowW-118A524
    $1,432Available NowW-122HM524

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,051 - $1,576

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,432 - $1,576 Plus Fees

    Unit E-401 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,576
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,051 - $1,576Plus Fees

    Unit W-118A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,432
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,051 - $1,576Plus Fees

    Unit W-122HM Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,432
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,051 - $1,576Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,423

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790-1099 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,891Available NowE-004917
    $1,891Available NowE-202917
    $1,891Available NowE-204917

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,423 - $1,891

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,891Plus Fees

    Unit E-004 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,891
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,423 - $1,891Plus Fees

    Unit E-202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,891
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,423 - $1,891Plus Fees

    Unit E-204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,891
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,423 - $1,891Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,093

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1006-1115 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,186Available NowW-4081006
    $1,093Available NowE-005HM1115
    $2,186 May 27, 2026E-1041115

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,093 - $2,186

    Unit W-408 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,186
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,093 - $2,186Plus Fees

    Unit E-005HM Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,093
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,093 - $2,186Plus Fees

    Unit E-104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,186
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,093 - $2,186Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 549-5881 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 153 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Income Restrictions At Fifty Eight Hundred

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$49,260
2$56,280
3$63,300
4$70,320
5$75,960
6$81,600
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5800 W Alameda Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–12:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fifty Eight Hundred

Where is Fifty Eight Hundred located?

Fifty Eight Hundred is located at 5800 W Alameda Ave near the Belmar area of Lakewood, CO

What is the current rent range at Fifty Eight Hundred?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fifty Eight Hundred currently range from $1,051 to $2,186

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fifty Eight Hundred are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Fifty Eight Hundred Apartments are 29.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Belmar area, and 34.28% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Belmar Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,471$1,364+$1077.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,051$1,644-$593-36.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,423$2,186-$763-34.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,093$2,518-$1,425-56.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lakewood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,471$1,511-$40-2.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,051$1,765-$714-40.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,423$2,163-$740-34.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,093$2,721-$1,628-59.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 185 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fifty Eight Hundred (Belmar), and 2087 other apartment communities in Lakewood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search