Furnished Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Lakewood, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 13195 W Progress Cir

$3,675 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$395

Total Monthly Price
$3,675

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

13195 W Progress Cir

LittletonCO80127
property at 12080 W 32nd Dr

$22,169

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$21,099
Required Monthly Fees
$1,070

Total Monthly Price
$22,169

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 17

12080 W 32nd Dr

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 7178 W 38th Ave

$4,459

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,238
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,459

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7178 W 38th Ave

Wheat RidgeCO80033
property at 7178 W 38th Ave

$4,459

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,238
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,459

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7178 W 38th Ave

Wheat RidgeCO80033

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 14125 Denver W Cir

$3,005 - $3,765

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

14125 Denver W Cir

GoldenCO80401
close
View Me
Stack at Wheat Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Stack at Wheat Ridge

9880 W 45th PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.