Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Frameline Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Frameline Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 580-5509
Check Availability
4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220

Contact

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale Pky
Denver, CO 80220
(720) 580-5509
Frameline Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,508-$2,169 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,488 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees
    $20

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,508 - $2,169
  • 645–807 Square Feet

Rent Specials

8 Weeks Free!~~Up to 8 weeks free on select units! Get a $1,250 gift card when you lease within 48 hours of your tour. Restrictions apply.

About Frameline Apartments

Frameline Apartments is located in the Hale Neighborhood and 80220 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Charlesgate Realty Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Frameline Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,508 and having 645–807 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 bed/ 1 bath

      From $1,508

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 645-807 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,488 - $2,149
      Required Monthly Fees
      $20

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,508 - $2,169
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,614Available Now305650
      $1,508Available Now307645
      $2,039Available Now308645
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

      • $1,508 - $2,169Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,488 - $2,149
        Required Monthly Fees: $20

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,508 - $2,039 Total Monthly Price

      Unit 305 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,614Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,594
        Required Monthly Fees: $20
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,508 - $2,169Total Monthly Price

      Unit 307 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,508Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,488
        Required Monthly Fees: $20
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,508 - $2,169Total Monthly Price

      Unit 308 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $2,039Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $2,019
        Required Monthly Fees: $20
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,508 - $2,169Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (720) 580-5509 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 78 Units
    • 5 Stories
    • Built in 2025
    • Furnished

    Lease Terms

    • 8 - 14 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$26.80
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiDue at move in Charged Per Unit.$250.00
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$250-$2000
    Utility Set Up FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$10.00

    Utilities

    Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$20.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Personal Add-Ons

    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, Declawed
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, Declawed
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Fees

    Garage Attached
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo

    Storage Fees

    Storage Unit
    Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$50.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about Frameline Apartments

    Where is Frameline Apartments located?

    Frameline Apartments is located at 4225 E Hale Pky near the Hale area of Denver, CO

    What is the current rent range at Frameline Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Frameline Apartments currently start from $1,508. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Frameline Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Frameline Apartments is: 8 Weeks Free!~~Up to 8 weeks free on select units! Get a $1,250 gift card when you lease within 48 hours of your tour. Restrictions apply..

    About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

    Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Luxury 3.2

      The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

      See less
    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Frameline Apartments Apartments are 25.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hale area, and 15.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hale Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,508$2,036-$528-25.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,508$1,792-$284-15.8%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 139 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Frameline Apartments (Hale), and 3488 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    • Outdoors 3.0

      The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: