Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street in Rochester, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(585) 565-5186
Check Availability
52 Cypress St, Rochester, NY 14620

Contact

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street

Rochester, NY 14620
(585) 565-5186
Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street in Rochester, NY - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $850-$3,400 Pricing
  • 575–2,300 Square Feet

About Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street is located in the South Wedge Neighborhood and 14620 Zip code of Rochester, NY. This community is professionally managed by Matthew Chesterton - 215 Tarrington Rd

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 575–2,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom per person pricing

    $850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $850Available Now1PP575
    $850Available Now2PP575
    $850Available Now3PP575

Model Price

    • $850

    Unit 1PP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 2PP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 3PP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850
  • 4 Bedrooms

    52 Cypress St

    $3,400

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2300 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,400/personAvailable NowEntireHouse2300$3,200

Unit Price

    • $3,400

    Deposit

    • $3,200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (585) 565-5186 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 1 Unit
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1900

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$250.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets allowed with approval. Max 2. Dogs under 50 lbs. $50/mo per pet + $250 refundable deposit per pet. Must be house-trained, non-aggressive, and up to date on vaccines. Breed restrictions may apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

52 Cypress St, Rochester, NY 14620

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street

Where is Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street located?

Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street is located at 52 Cypress St near the South Wedge area of Rochester, NY

What is the current rent range at Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street currently range from $850 to $3,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street Apartments are 169927.65% more expensive than the average apartment in the South Wedge area, and 31.65% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Wedge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,537-$687-44.7%
    4 Bedroom$3,400$1+$3,399339900.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rochester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,584-$734-46.3%
    4 Bedroom$3,400$1,622+$1,778109.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 38 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fully Renovated 52 Cypress Street (South Wedge), and 769 other apartment communities in Rochester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search