Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Galloway Crossing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Galloway Crossing in Charlotte, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(980) 939-7284
Check Availability
8310 E W T Harris Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28227

Contact

Galloway Crossing

8310 E W T Harris Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28227
(980) 939-7284
Galloway Crossing in Charlotte, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,525 Pricing
  • 660–924 Square Feet

About Galloway Crossing

Galloway Crossing is located in the Farm Pond Neighborhood and 28227 Zip code of Charlotte, NC. This community is professionally managed by Woda Cooper Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Galloway Crossing offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,295 and having 660–924 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660-696 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,295Available Now1x1660-696 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,295
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    $1,525

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900-924 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,525Available Now2x1900-924 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,525
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (980) 939-7284 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 78 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Galloway Crossing

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$59,360
2$67,840
3$76,320
4$84,800
5$91,600
6$98,400
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8310 E W T Harris Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28227

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Galloway Crossing

Where is Galloway Crossing located?

Galloway Crossing is located at 8310 E W T Harris Blvd near the Farm Pond area of Charlotte, NC

What is the current rent range at Galloway Crossing?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Galloway Crossing currently range from $1,295 to $1,525

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Galloway Crossing are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Galloway Crossing Apartments are 6.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Farm Pond area, and 25.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Farm Pond Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,317-$22-1.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,525$1,713-$188-11.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charlotte

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,652-$357-21.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,525$2,139-$614-28.7%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 132 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Galloway Crossing (Farm Pond), and 2262 other apartment communities in Charlotte using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search