Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Harken Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Harken in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 324-3126
Check Availability
2260 Bohland Ave, St. Paul, MN 55116

Contact

Harken

2260 Bohland Ave
St. Paul, MN 55116
(612) 324-3126
Harken in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,098-$1,298 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 600–831 Square Feet

About Harken

Harken is located in the Highland Neighborhood and 55116 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Property Solutions & Services, Inc

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Harken offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,098 and having 600–831 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Aria

    $1,098

    1 Bed, , 600-605 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,098Available Now212600$500
    $1,098Available Now304600$500
    $1,098Available Now412600$500

Model Price

    • $1,098

    Unit 212 Amenities and Features

• High Ceilings

    Unit 212 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,098

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,098Plus Fees

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

• High Ceilings

    Unit 304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,098

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,098Plus Fees

    Unit 412 Amenities and Features

• High Ceilings

    Unit 412 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,098

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,098Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Sonata

    $1,298

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,298Available Now316776$500
    $1,298Available Now416776$500

Model Price

    • $1,298

    Unit 316 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,298

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,298Plus Fees

    Unit 416 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,298

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,298Plus Fees

    The Symphony

    $1,298

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 831 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,298Available Now202831$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Cable Ready

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,298

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,298Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 324-3126 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2026
  • 4 Stories
  • 60 Units

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2260 Bohland Ave, St. Paul, MN 55116

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Harken

Where is Harken located?

Harken is located at 2260 Bohland Ave near the Highland area of St. Paul, MN

What is the current rent range at Harken?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Harken currently range from $1,098 to $1,298

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Harken are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Harken Apartments are 41.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highland area, and 26.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Highland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,098$1,819-$721-39.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,298$2,266-$968-42.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,098$1,475-$377-25.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,298$1,766-$468-26.5%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 327 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Harken (Highland), and 2269 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search