Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Keystone Courtyard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Keystone Courtyard Apartments in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 681-4973
Check Availability
3719 W Ohio Ave, Tampa, FL 33611

Contact

Keystone Courtyard Apartments

3719 W Ohio Ave
Tampa, FL 33611
(844) 681-4973
Keystone Courtyard Apartments in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,275-$1,400 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,275 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,275 - $1,400
  • 800–850 Square Feet

Rent Specials

New Lease Sign on bonus!!~~$200 off 1st months rent for all new leases signed by July 2026! $25 off the monthly rental amount for all active duty and retired military personal.

About Keystone Courtyard Apartments

Keystone Courtyard Apartments is located in the Sun Bay South Neighborhood and 33611 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Paltas Capital

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Keystone Courtyard Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,275 and having 800–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom/1Bath.S

    $1,275

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,275
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,275Available Now2 Bedroom/1Bath.S850 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,275Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,275
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,275Available Now02800

    Unit 02 Amenities and Features

• Off Street Parking

    Unit 02 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,275Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,275
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom/1 BathU

    From $1,375

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,375 - $1,400
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375Available Now32850

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 32 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,400Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 681-4973 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiFree applications all summer! Charged Per Applicant.$0.00

Utilities

Water, Sewer, TrashiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed
Others

    Comments: Small Pet $150 Deposit is Non-refundable

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    3719 W Ohio Ave, Tampa, FL 33611

    Frequently Asked Questions about Keystone Courtyard Apartments

    Where is Keystone Courtyard Apartments located?

    Keystone Courtyard Apartments is located at 3719 W Ohio Ave near the Sun Bay South area of Tampa, FL

    What is the current rent range at Keystone Courtyard Apartments?

    2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Keystone Courtyard Apartments currently range from $1,275 to $1,375

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Keystone Courtyard Apartments is: New Lease Sign on bonus!!~~$200 off 1st months rent for all new leases signed by July 2026! $25 off the monthly rental amount for all active duty and retired military personal..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Keystone Courtyard Apartments Apartments are 59.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sun Bay South area, and 44.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Sun Bay South Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,275$2,823-$1,548-54.8%
      3 Bedroom$1,375$3,920-$2,545-64.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,275$2,174-$899-41.4%
      3 Bedroom$1,375$2,607-$1,232-47.3%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 144 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Keystone Courtyard Apartments (Sun Bay South), and 1602 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.4
    5 Renters Reviews
    • Under New Management 2017

      October 2, 2017
      New owners - this lovely 32-unit complex has 2Br/1Bth apartments available and is close to all. There is a laundry facility on premises. Utilities are not included.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • DON'T DO IT

      April 16, 2016
      If I could give it negative stars I would . There's mold here that they refuse to admit to . I'm allergic to cat hair and they claimed to have "cleaned the apartment " before I moved in but when I brushed the carpet in handfull of cat hair came up. There was even the last tenants dishes in the sink!!!! I have boards all over my walls because rats keeps getting through . And management won't return ONE SINGLE CALL AFTER YOU SIGN THE CONTRACT !! cowards .
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Great starter apartment for a small budget