Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lynmar Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lynmar Apartments in Colorado Springs, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(719) 694-1793
Check Availability
2750 Vickers Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

Contact

Lynmar Apartments

2750 Vickers Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
(719) 694-1793
Lynmar Apartments in Colorado Springs, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,700 Plus Fees
  • 632–1,054 Square Feet

About Lynmar Apartments

Lynmar Apartments is located in the Pulpit Rock Neighborhood and 80918 Zip code of Colorado Springs, CO. This community is professionally managed by FW Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lynmar Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 632–1,054 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A60

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 632 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,150Call for AvailabilityA60632 sq ft$550

Model Price

    • $1,150

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    AH60

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 632 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,150Call for AvailabilityAH60632 sq ft$550

Model Price

    • $1,150

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Floorplan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 632 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Call for AvailabilityA632 sq ft$550

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C60

    $1,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available Now624880
    $1,250 June 6, 2026231880

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit 624 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 624 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,250Plus Fees

    Unit 231 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 231 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,250Plus Fees

    CH60

    $1,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available Now311880
    $1,250 July 15, 2026211880

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Unit 311 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 311 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,250Plus Fees

    Unit 211 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,250Plus Fees

    Floorplan C

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500 July 15, 2026123880

    Unit 123 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 123 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,500Plus Fees

    BH60

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 856 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,250Call for AvailabilityBH60856 sq ft$650

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Floorplan B60

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 856 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,250Call for AvailabilityB60856 sq ft$650

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit

    Floorplan B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 856 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityB856 sq ft$650

Model Price

    • $1,500

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    DH60

    $1,580

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1054 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,580Available Now6161054
    $1,580Available Now6271054

Model Price

    • $1,580

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 616 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 616 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,580

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,580Plus Fees

    Unit 627 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 627 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,580

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,580Plus Fees

    Floorplan D60

    $1,580

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1054 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,580Available Now6171054

    Unit 617 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 617 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,580

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,580Plus Fees

    Floorplan D

    $1,700

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1054 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,700 July 15, 20261271054

    Unit 127 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer in Unit

    Unit 127 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,700Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (719) 694-1793 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow, Doberman Pincher, German Shephard, Great Dane, Husky, Pit Bull Terrier, American Bull Dog, Rottweiler, and St Bernard.

Comments:

Max of 2. PET POLICY: Pet deposit--$300.00 refundable, monthly pet fee $35.00 per pet, two pets per apartment maximum allowed. Maximum weight limit is 50 pounds fully grown.). All pets must be licensed, housebroken, have all current vaccinations, and provid...

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 1. Surface Parking available. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2750 Vickers Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lynmar Apartments

Where is Lynmar Apartments located?

Lynmar Apartments is located at 2750 Vickers Dr near the Pulpit Rock area of Colorado Springs, CO

What is the current rent range at Lynmar Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lynmar Apartments currently range from $1,250 to $1,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lynmar Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Lynmar Apartments Apartments are 14.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pulpit Rock area, and 28.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pulpit Rock Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,640-$390-23.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,580$1,650-$70-4.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,369-$219-16.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Colorado Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,803-$553-30.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,580$2,335-$755-32.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,478-$328-22.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 99 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lynmar Apartments (Pulpit Rock), and 1668 other apartment communities in Colorado Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search