Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Maryland Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Maryland Villas Apartments in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 726-8439
Check Availability
701 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101

Contact

Maryland Villas Apartments

701 N 13th St
Las Vegas, NV 89101
(725) 726-8439
Maryland Villas Apartments in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,480 Plus Fees
  • 482–880 Square Feet

Rent Specials

LOOK & LEASE,SPIN IT TO WIN IT!!! Waved application fee!!!!! Move in before May, 31st and get your 1st month FREE! 2-bedroom apartments ready now- Reduce rates on selected units. DM us or call today, these won’t last. Our Two Bedrooms are $1,125-$1,149

About Maryland Villas Apartments

Maryland Villas Apartments is located in the Downtown Las Vegas Neighborhood and 89101 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by Latitude Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Maryland Villas Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 482–880 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom 1 bath

    $1,130

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 482 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,130 July 7, 20261-115482$250

    Unit 1-115 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1-115 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,130Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom 1 bath Small

    $1,075

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,075Available Now4-415610$250
    $1,075Available Now6-615610$250
    $1,075Available Now3-315610$250

Model Price

    • $1,075

    Unit 4-415 Amenities and Features

• Views

    Unit 4-415 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,075Plus Fees

    Unit 6-615 Amenities and Features

• Views

    Unit 6-615 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,075Plus Fees

    Unit 3-315 Amenities and Features

• Views

    Unit 3-315 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,075Plus Fees

    2 bedroom 1 bath Large

    $1,099

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,099Available Now6-613700$250
    $1,099 May 29, 20262-213700$250
    $1,099 May 29, 20264-413700$250

Model Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 6-613 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 6-613 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Plus Fees

    Unit 2-213 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 2-213 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Plus Fees

    Unit 4-413 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 4-413 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bedroom 2 bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 880 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,480Call for Availability3 bedroom 2 bath880 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,480
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 726-8439 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2006

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiRenter's Insurance policy placed if resident does not enroll or carry 3rd party coverage Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Situational Fees

Entry or Mail Key ReplacementiEntry or Mail Key Replacement Charged per unit.$5.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged per unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Patio/Walkway/Understairs ViolationiPatio/Walkway/Understairs Violation Charged per unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Lock Change or After Hours Lock OutiLock Change or After Hours Lock Out Charged per unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Resident Transfer FeeiResident Transfer Fee Charged per unit.$300.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged per unit.100.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged per unit.5.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Fee Charged per unit.$100.00/per occurrence
flexiflex Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Portal Payment (Debit)iPortal Payment (Debit) Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence
WIPS (walk in payment system)iWIPS (walk in payment system) Charged per unit.$4.99/per occurrence
Improper Trash DisposaliImproper Trash Disposal Charged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence
Eviction CostsiEviction Costs Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Repay ConcessionsiRepay Concessions Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Portal Payment (Credit)iPortal Payment (Credit) Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Pay or Quit Service FeeiPay or Quit Service Fee Charged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence
Utility Service FeeiUtility Service Fee for service not transferred Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions include the following but are not limited to Rottweiler, Chow, Doberman, Akita, Pit Bull, Staffordshire, Mastiff, Cane Corso, Dogo Argentino, Belgian Malinois, and Wolf Hybrid.  This list is not all-inclusive and if your pet is found to be aggressive, you may be in breach of your rental agreement.

Comments:

Photo and vaccination records required at move in.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Photo and vaccination records required at move in.

Other Pet
Pet ViolationsiPet Violations Charged Per Pet.Varies/per occurrence

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking Available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

701 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Maryland Villas Apartments

Where is Maryland Villas Apartments located?

Maryland Villas Apartments is located at 701 N 13th St near the Downtown Las Vegas area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Maryland Villas Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Maryland Villas Apartments currently range from $1,075 to $1,130

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Maryland Villas Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Maryland Villas Apartments is: LOOK & LEASE,SPIN IT TO WIN IT!!! Waved application fee!!!!! Move in before May, 31st and get your 1st month FREE! 2-bedroom apartments ready now- Reduce rates on selected units. DM us or call today, these won’t last. Our Two Bedrooms are $1,125-$1,149.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Maryland Villas Apartments Apartments are 17.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Las Vegas area, and 30.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Las Vegas Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,297-$167-12.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,075$1,478-$403-27.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,480$1,672-$192-11.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,130$1,534-$404-26.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,075$1,754-$679-38.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,480$2,051-$571-27.8%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 847 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Maryland Villas Apartments (Downtown Las Vegas), and 4119 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search