Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Noco Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Noco Flats in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 407-7222
Check Availability
1525 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204

Contact

Noco Flats

1525 Yates St
Denver, CO 80204
(720) 407-7222
Noco Flats in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$1,750 Plus Fees
  • 566–837 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$150 Move-In Credit Tour & Apply within 24 hours!

About Noco Flats

Noco Flats is located in the Sloan Lake Neighborhood and 80204 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Urban American/Sibley Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Noco Flats offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 566–837 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 566 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio566 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range
    • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Available NowOne Bedroom660 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 837 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,750Available NowTwo Bedroom837 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 407-7222 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2015
  • 24 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1525 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–4:30 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Noco Flats

      Where is Noco Flats located?

      Noco Flats is located at 1525 Yates St near the Sloan Lake area of Denver, CO

      What is the current rent range at Noco Flats?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Noco Flats currently range from $1,350 to $1,750

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Noco Flats are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Noco Flats is: $150 Move-In Credit Tour & Apply within 24 hours!.

      About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

      Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Noco Flats Apartments are 25.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sloan Lake area, and 23.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Sloan Lake Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,350$1,750-$400-22.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,750$2,405-$655-27.2%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,350$1,794-$444-24.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,750$2,280-$530-23.2%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 221 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Noco Flats (Sloan Lake), and 6863 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.0

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • TERRIBLE PLACE TO LIVE -0 STARS

        July 2, 2024
        I am incredibly disappointed with the maintenance and customer service. Since early May, we have been dealing with persistent issues with our air conditioning and breaker, which started following an unexplained three-hour power outage in the complex. Despite multiple attempts to resolve these issues, including submitting a maintenance request on June 7th and making over five phone calls to the leasing office, we have received zero assistance. Emails sent on June 19th, June 27th, June 28th, and ...
        July 1st to the emergency contact provided have gone unanswered. Attempts to reach them by phone have been futile, with 10 calls made on July 2nd and six on July 1st alone, all without any response. Today, July 2nd, I visited the office during their limited walk-in hours, only to find it closed with no explanation. The lack of concern for tenant comfort and safety is unacceptable. Living without adequate air conditioning during the summer months due to negligent maintenance practices reflects poorly on the management's commitment to tenant well-being. I urge potential residents to consider this before signing a lease here.