Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park Paloma Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park Paloma in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(602) 962-8600
Check Availability
2930 N 46th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Contact

Park Paloma

2930 N 46th St
Phoenix, AZ 85018
(602) 962-8600
Park Paloma in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,349-$1,549 Pricing
  • 760–980 Square Feet

About Park Paloma

Park Paloma is located in the East Phoenix Neighborhood and 85018 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2' Stylized Wood Blinds
  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
  • 24/7 Package Concierge -Text/email Alert
  • Access To Sky Harbor Airport
  • Apartments Near Arcadia
  • Bark Park Located On Site
  • Close To Biltmore Shopping
  • Cox High Speed Internet Available
  • Cox Quick Connect - 1 Month Free *

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park Paloma offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,349 and having 760–980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,349

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,349 July 10, 2026106760$250
    $1,349 July 10, 2026201760$250
    $1,349 August 10, 2026411760$250

Model Price

    • $1,349

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,349

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,349

    Unit 411 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,349
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    $1,549

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,549 June 8, 2026510980$250

    Unit 510 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,549
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (602) 962-8600 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. 45 per pet, plus tax. Limit 2 pets less than 65 lbs.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply.

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2930 N 46th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Paloma

Where is Park Paloma located?

Park Paloma is located at 2930 N 46th St near the East Phoenix area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Park Paloma?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Park Paloma currently range from $1,349 to $1,549

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Park Paloma are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Park Paloma Apartments are 2.4% more expensive than the average apartment in the East Phoenix area, and 16.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Phoenix Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,349$1,202+$14712.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,549$1,672-$123-7.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,349$1,552-$203-13.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,549$1,941-$392-20.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 509 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Park Paloma (East Phoenix), and 6836 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • GREAT EXPERIENCE

    August 4, 2023
    I toured at Park Paloma today with Gianna. It was an overall great experience. She pointed out the sparkly pool and the bark park which I think is super cute, my fur baby is going to love it! Gianna mentioned that covered parking is free which is something that I cannot find in the phoenix area. Thank you again !
    • Property Manager Responded

      August 7, 2023
      Thank you for the kind words! We’re so happy your visit at Park Paloma went well. Please reach out if there is anything we can do to ensure you have the best experience at our property.
    Review from Apartments.com