- 1–3 Bedrooms
- $1,415-$2,095
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,395 - $2,075Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,095 - 750–1,300 Square Feet
Rent Specials
Get your First Month Free when you move-in at Shelard Village! Restrictions apply - Call for details!
About Shelard Village Apartments
GREAT LOCATION! AMENITIES GALORE! New apartment homes and common area remodeling! Near the intersection of I-394 and I-169, just minutes from downtown Minneapolis and any other place in the west metro area. Convenient access to local services, shopping, recreation, entertainment and more. At Shelard Village Apartments all our apartment homes are spacious and stylish for comfortable living. Our community is ideally located for downtown access and suburban lifestyle living. Shelard Village Apartments is professionally managed toward your comfort and lifestyle. It is designed and maintained to host several luxuries. Most of all, it is maintenance-free, so you can relax and enjoy your home. These newly renovated apartments feature stainless steel appliances, HD laminate counter-tops, vinyl plank style flooring, crown molding and custom paint as well as a balcony off of the spacious living room.
Shelard Village Apartments is located in the Shelard Park Neighborhood and 55426 Zip code of St. Louis Park, MN. This community is professionally managed by KRC Apartments
Unique Features and Amenities
- Business Center With Community WiFi
- Controlled Entrances With Security FOB
- Elevators
- Fitness Center And Weight Room
- High Speed Fiber Optic Internet
- High speed fiber-optic internet service
- New windows, patio doors and balconies
- Newly Transformed Outdoor Pool & Lounge
- Outdoor Gas Fire Place And Lounge
- Outdoor Grilling Area With Gas Grills
- Outdoor Kitchen Space
- Outdoor Pool
- Package Receiving Room
- Party Room & Lounge
- Party Room Available For Resident Events

- Call Us:
- (763) 363-5162
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Shelard Village Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,415 and having 750–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
The Snowy Owl
$1,415
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,415Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,415 July 1, 2026 238 750 Unit 238 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 238 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,415Base Rent: $1,395Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $400 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,415
Apartment Model: The Snowy Owl$1,4151 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 750 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Snowy Owl - Floorplan 1 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Snowy Owl - Floorplan 2 Apartment Unit: 238Apartment Model: The Snowy Owl$1,4151 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 750 sq ftAvailable July 1, 20262 Bedrooms
The Blue Jay
$1,680
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1025 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,660Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,680Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,680 Available Now 239 B 1025 Unit 239 B Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 239 B Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,680Base Rent: $1,660Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $400 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,680
Apartment Model: The Blue Jay$1,6802 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1025 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Blue Jay - Floorplan 1 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Blue Jay - Floorplan 2 Apartment Unit: 239 BApartment Model: The Blue Jay$1,6802 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1025 sq ftAvailable NowThe Loon
$1,720
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1045 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,720Model Gallery
Floorplans
3D Tours
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,720 Available Now 219 1045 $1,720 Available Now 221 1045 $1,720 Available Now 116 1045 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,720Base Rent: $1,700Required Monthly Fees: $20
Unit 219 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 219 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,720Base Rent: $1,700Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $1,720
Unit 221 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 221 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,720Base Rent: $1,700Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $1,720
Unit 116 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 116 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,720Base Rent: $1,700Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $1,720
Apartment Model: The LoonFrom $1,7202 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1045 sq ftAvailable NowFloorplans3D ToursFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Loon - Floorplan 1 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
The Loon - Floorplan 2 The Loon - 3D Tour The Loon - 3D Tour The Loon - 3D Tour Apartment Unit: 219Apartment Model: The Loon$1,7202 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1045 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 221Apartment Model: The Loon$1,7202 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1045 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 116Apartment Model: The Loon$1,7202 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1045 sq ftAvailable Now3 Bedrooms
The Robin
$2,095
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,075Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,095Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $2,095 Available Now 308 1300 $2,095 July 1, 2026 208 1300 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,095Base Rent: $2,075Required Monthly Fees: $20
Deposit
- $400 deposit
Unit 308 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 308 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,095Base Rent: $2,075Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $400 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $2,095
Unit 208 Amenities and Features
- Patio
Unit 208 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,095Base Rent: $2,075Required Monthly Fees: $20
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $400 deposit
Model Lease Information
Price
- $2,095
Apartment Model: The Robin$2,0953 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1300 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.