Apartments for Rent in St. Louis Park, MN Under $2,000 (278 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,434
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $4,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $4,002
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,702 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,099
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,840
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $4,844
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,484 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,389 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $4,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,919

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $4,919
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $4,809
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,114 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.