Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in St. Louis Park, MN (266 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in St. Louis Park that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,922
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Colonial Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,539

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Terrace

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,765
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,769
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $7,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,330
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,334
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,789

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,789
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,059 - $3,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,059 - $3,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $4,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,208
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verge
$1,610 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,586 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Helix
$1,628 - $2,191
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,183
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,191
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$912 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $4,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,994

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $4,994
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,692 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,692 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $4,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $4,814
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,359 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Most Pet Friendly Neighborhoods in St. Louis Park, MN

There are currently 1242 Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the St. Louis Park, MN area.The three St. Louis Park neighborhoods with the highest official ApartmentHomeLiving.com Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Rating are Fern Hill, Lake Forest, and Bronx Park. Here is today’s list of the top 10 Pet Friendly neighborhoods for St. Louis Park Apartments for rent:

NeighborhoodPet RatingAvailable UnitsMedian Price
Fern Hill4/4426$5,330
Lake Forest4/4412$7,660
Bronx Park4/4393$7,660
Eliot4/4373$7,660
Cedarhurst4/4369$7,660
Birchwood4/4358$7,660
Triangle4/4334$7,660
Wolfe Park4/4332$7,660