Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stellar at Masters Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stellar at Masters Avenue in Lakewood Ranch, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(941) 206-4887
Check Availability
8044 Gulfstream Ct, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

Contact

Stellar at Masters Avenue

8044 Gulfstream Ct
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
(941) 206-4887
Stellar at Masters Avenue in Lakewood Ranch, FL - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $2,099-$3,865 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,099 - $3,865

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,099 - $3,865
  • 1,383–2,424 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$99 App & Admin fee!

About Stellar at Masters Avenue

Stellar at Masters Avenue is located in the Lakewood Ranch Neighborhood and 34202 Zip code of Lakewood Ranch, FL. This community is professionally managed by ZRS Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stellar at Masters Avenue offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,099 and having 1,383–2,424 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Amber

    $2,099

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1383 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,099

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,099
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,099 June 6, 2026145151383
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 14515 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Rent Adjustment

    Unit 14515 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,099
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,099Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Jade

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1539 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,646Call for AvailabilityJade1539 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,646Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,646
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Opal

    From $2,947

    4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1848 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,947 - $2,957

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,947 - $2,957
    Available Now
    Cheapest 4 BedroomThis is the cheapest 4 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,947Available Now145261848
    $2,957Available Now80501848
    $2,957Available Now80701848

Model Price Range

    • $2,947 - $2,957Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,947 - $2,957
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 14526 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Rent Adjustment

    Unit 14526 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,947Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,947
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,947 - $2,957Total Monthly Price

    Unit 8050 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Rent Adjustment

    Unit 8050 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,957Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,957
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,947 - $2,957Total Monthly Price

    Unit 8070 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Rent Adjustment

    Unit 8070 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,957Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,957
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,947 - $2,957Total Monthly Price

    Maple

    $3,865

    4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2424 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $3,865

    Total Monthly Price
    $3,865
    Available May 30
    Largest 4 BedroomThis is the largest 4 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,865 May 30, 2026143062424

    Unit 14306 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Rent Adjustment

    Unit 14306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,865Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,865
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $3,865Total Monthly Price

    Cypress

    4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2183 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,480Call for AvailabilityCypress2183 sq ft

Model Price

    • $3,480Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,480
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (941) 206-4887 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2024
  • 2 Stories
  • 80 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$49.00
Administrative FeesiAdministrative Fees Charged Per Unit.$50.00
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Termination Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Month To Month ChargesiMonth to Month Charged per unit.$300.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat Charged per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog Charged per Pet.$400.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8044 Gulfstream Ct, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stellar at Masters Avenue

Where is Stellar at Masters Avenue located?

Stellar at Masters Avenue is located at 8044 Gulfstream Ct near the Lakewood Ranch area of Lakewood Ranch, FL

What is the current rent range at Stellar at Masters Avenue?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Stellar at Masters Avenue currently range from $2,099 to $3,865

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stellar at Masters Avenue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Stellar at Masters Avenue is: $99 App & Admin fee!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Stellar at Masters Avenue Apartments are 3.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lakewood Ranch area, and 13.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lakewood Ranch Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,099$2,262-$163-7.2%
    4 Bedroom$2,947$3,241-$294-9.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,646$2,468+$1787.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lakewood Ranch

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,099$2,320-$221-9.5%
    4 Bedroom$2,947$4,171-$1,224-29.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,646$2,724-$78-2.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Stellar at Masters Avenue (Lakewood Ranch), and 93 other apartment communities in Lakewood Ranch using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search