Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sydney Rental Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sydney Rental in Coquitlam, BC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(778) 654-2237
Check Availability
545 Sydney Ave, Coquitlam, BC V3K 3J7

Contact

Sydney Rental

545 Sydney Ave
Coquitlam, BC V3K 3J7
(778) 654-2237
Sydney Rental in Coquitlam, BC - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,815-$2,025 Pricing
  • 331–506 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Incentives~~1 Month Free Rent Move-In Credit: $1,000 (Studio/1 Beds), $1,250 (2/3 Beds) 1 Year Free Parking

About Sydney Rental

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sydney Rental offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,815 and having 331–506 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath

    From $1,815

    Studio, 1 Bath, 331-338 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,815Available NowStudio, 1 Bath331-338 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,815 - $1,850
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath

    From $1,975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 503-506 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,975Available Now1 Bed, 1 Bath503-506 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,975 - $2,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (778) 654-2237 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 77 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.50.0% of base rent

Utilities

BC HydroiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.50.0% of base rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.50.0% of base rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Electric Vehicle Parking
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

545 Sydney Ave, Coquitlam, BC V3K 3J7

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday11:10 am–6:00 pm
Friday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday11:00 am–6:00 pm
Sunday11:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Sydney Rental

Where is Sydney Rental located?

Sydney Rental is located at 545 Sydney Ave, Coquitlam, BC

What is the current rent range at Sydney Rental?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Sydney Rental currently range from $1,815 to $2,025

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sydney Rental are
  • Monday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 11:10 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 11:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 11:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sydney Rental is: Move-In Incentives~~1 Month Free Rent Move-In Credit: $1,000 (Studio/1 Beds), $1,250 (2/3 Beds) 1 Year Free Parking.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Sydney Rental Apartments are 0.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Coquitlam

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,815$1,832-$17-0.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,975$1,990-$15-0.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 740 other apartment communities in Coquitlam using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: