Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Enclave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Enclave in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 234-7541
Check Availability
1005 W Stassney Ln W, Austin, TX 78745

Contact

The Enclave

1005 W Stassney Ln W
Austin, TX 78745
(737) 234-7541
The Enclave in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $799-$899 Pricing
  • 420–650 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to one month free + Reduced app/admin fees!~~Terms apply. Limited time only!

About The Enclave

The Enclave is located in the Garrison Park Neighborhood and 78745 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by CAF Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Enclave offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 420–650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan E2

    $850

    Studio, 1 Bath, 432 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $850Available Now4-139432
    $850Available Now4-242432
    $850 May 30, 20264-238432

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $850

    Unit 4-139 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4-139 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 4-242 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4-242 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 4-238 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4-238 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Floorplan E1

    $799

    Studio, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $799 June 19, 20263-127420

    Unit 3-127 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3-127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now1-105650
    $899Available Now2-216650
    $899Available Now5-144650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 1-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 2-216 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2-216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 5-144 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5-144 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 234-7541 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 90 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1005 W Stassney Ln W, Austin, TX 78745

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Enclave

Where is The Enclave located?

The Enclave is located at 1005 W Stassney Ln W near the Garrison Park area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at The Enclave?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Enclave currently range from $799 to $899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Enclave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Enclave is: Up to one month free + Reduced app/admin fees!~~Terms apply. Limited time only!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The The Enclave Apartments are 30.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Garrison Park area, and 39.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Garrison Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$1,115-$316-28.3%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,329-$430-32.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$1,311-$512-39.1%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,474-$575-39.0%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 52 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Enclave (Garrison Park), and 2730 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Do not rent here

    December 19, 2024
    Staff lies. Got roaches and rats. Laundry room has terrible stench. Construction debris and beer cans laying about. Stove is broke again one month after 1st repair They got paint on my truck and I saw it happen yet they refuse to pay for the removal or have any decency and return emails or texts concerning the matter overall this is the worst place I have ever lived in
    Review from Apartments.com
  • To Much For So Little

    September 1, 2015
    We are currently paying 8 something for a one bedroom which got raised to to 9 something not including their water, waste and etc. The hot water tanks are old and have build up corrosive. Hot water turns cold after 5 mins in shower. Have to wait 20 mins before someone else can take a shower.Cabinets are barely installed. Dishwater is old and does not dry the dishes or clean them good. To many reports of break-ins in the area. If you need a quick place to stay and can afford it then go ahead. ...
    Wouldn't recommend living there unless you cant get anywhere else for that price.