Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Uptown West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Uptown West in St. Louis Park, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(763) 363-5438
Check Availability
3150 Raleigh Ave, St. Louis Park, MN 55416

Contact

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh Ave
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
(763) 363-5438
Uptown West in St. Louis Park, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $942-$1,082 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $925 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $942 - $1,082
  • 387–665 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get your first month of rent FREE when you sign your lease at Uptown West! Restrictions apply; select units. Call today for details!

About Uptown West

Uptown West is located in the Triangle Neighborhood and 55416 Zip code of St. Louis Park, MN. This community is professionally managed by KRC Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Uptown West offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $942 and having 387–665 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Uptown West - Studio (A)

    From $942

    Studio, 1 Bath, 387 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $925 - $935
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $942 - $952
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $942Available Now106387
    $952 July 1, 2026206387
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $942 - $952Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925 - $935
      Required Monthly Fees: $17

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $942Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $942 - $952Total Monthly Price

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $952Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $935
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $942 - $952Total Monthly Price

    Uptown West - Studio (B)

    $942

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $925
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $942
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $942 June 1, 2026103430

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $942Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $942Total Monthly Price

    Uptown West - Studio + Den

    Studio, 1 Bath, 476 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityUptown West - Studio + Den476 sq ft$400

Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Uptown West - One Bedroom (A)

    From $1,052

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 612 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,035 - $1,055
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,052 - $1,072
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,052Available Now101612
    $1,072Available Now102612
    $1,072 June 1, 2026104612

Model Price Range

    • $1,052 - $1,072Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,035 - $1,055
      Required Monthly Fees: $17

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,052Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,035
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,052 - $1,072Total Monthly Price

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,072Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,055
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,052 - $1,072Total Monthly Price

    Unit 104 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,072Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,055
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,052 - $1,072Total Monthly Price

    Uptown West - One Bedroom (B)

    $1,082

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,082
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,082 June 1, 2026205665

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

• Controlled Access

    Unit 205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,082Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,065
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,082Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (763) 363-5438 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1951

Lease Terms

  • 6, 13 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Pre-Lease DepositiCharged per unit.$400.00

Utilities

RUBS_Water/SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Service FeeiMonthly Utility Bill Processing Fee Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
RUBS_Trash RemovaliCharged per unit.$6.25/mo
Trash FeeiMonthly RUBS Trash Removal Fee Charged per unit.$6.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

Must be at least 1 year of age and spayed/neutered.

Comments:

Max of 2. This property allows cats, fish and birds. Restrictions apply.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Detached garage parking; call for availability!.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Paid resident parking lot; call for availability!.

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

3150 Raleigh Ave, St. Louis Park, MN 55416

Frequently Asked Questions about Uptown West

Where is Uptown West located?

Uptown West is located at 3150 Raleigh Ave near the Triangle area of St. Louis Park, MN

What is the current rent range at Uptown West?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Uptown West currently range from $942 to $1,082

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Uptown West is: Get your first month of rent FREE when you sign your lease at Uptown West! Restrictions apply; select units. Call today for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Uptown West Apartments are 33.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Triangle area, and 37.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Triangle Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$942$1,330-$388-29.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,052$1,670-$618-37.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis Park

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$942$1,445-$503-34.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,052$1,762-$710-40.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Uptown West (Triangle), and 579 other apartment communities in St. Louis Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Employees are on power trip or something

    April 28, 2026
    Employees are on power trip or something, they don't know how to do their job and they definitely know how to be rude.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I've cancelled my lease after 3 years due to management's lack of action towards noise complaints

    January 10, 2025
    I've lived in this apartment complex for more than a few years and have decided to end my lease due to managements lack of action towards noise complaints I've issued. I've issued multiple noise complaints about noisy neighbors over the last year. Management has acknowledged the complaints but has not acted upon the information I've provided. As a result, the excessive noise persists. I have trouble sleeping, I have trouble reading a book, and I can only exist in my apartment when I wear noise ...
    cancelling headphones. In my experience, management has not done what I believe they should do in order to keep me here. As a result, I have let my lease expire and have moved somewhere else. From my experience, I would not recommend renting a lower floor unit until management can show that they have a good noise complaint policy that effectively addresses tenant's concerns.