Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW)

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) in Galveston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 214-5399
Check Availability
5510 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551

Contact

Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW)

5510 Avenue M
Galveston, TX 77551
(346) 214-5399
Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) in Galveston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $850-$1,125 Pricing
  • 450–800 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,000 and having 450–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $850Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bath450 sq ft$850

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    $1,000

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,000Available Now5510-8750$1,000
    $1,000Available Now5505-4750$1,000
    $1,000Available Now5505-6750$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 5510-8 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5510-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit 5505-4 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5505-4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit 5505-6 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5505-6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,125Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 1 Bath800 sq ft$1,125

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $1,125 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 214-5399 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1950
  • Renovated In 2019

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti$50 second applicant Charged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5510 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW)

Where is Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) located?

Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) is located at 5510 Avenue M near the Bayou Shore area of Galveston, TX

What is the current rent range at Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW)?

1 Bedrooms at Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) currently start from $1,000. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) Apartments are 37.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bayou Shore area, and 39.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bayou Shore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,000$1,550-$550-35.5%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,156-$306-26.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,125$2,242-$1,117-49.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Galveston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,000$1,576-$576-36.5%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,209-$359-29.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,125$2,322-$1,197-51.6%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 175 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Viento Sereno Apartments ( NEW) (Bayou Shore), and 335 other apartment communities in Galveston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search