Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village Park Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village Park Senior in Winter Park, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(407) 917-8520
Check Availability
550 W Denning Dr, Winter Park, FL 32789

Contact

Village Park Senior

550 W Denning Dr
Winter Park, FL 32789
(407) 917-8520
Village Park Senior in Winter Park, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,344-$2,425 Pricing
  • 657–1,662 Square Feet

About Village Park Senior

Village Park Senior is located in the Winter Park Neighborhood and 32789 Zip code of Winter Park, FL. This community is professionally managed by ConcordRENTS

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village Park Senior offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,344 and having 657–1,662 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    $1,344

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 657 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,344Available NowOne Bedroom One Bath657 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,344

    Osceola

    $1,690

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,690Available NowOsceola659 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,690
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    $1,586

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 926 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,586Available NowTwo Bedroom Two Bath926 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,586

    Two Bedroom w/Den Two Bath

    $1,812

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1101 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,812Available NowTwo Bedroom w/Den Two Bath1101 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,812

    Morse

    $2,360

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 938 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,360Available NowMorse938 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,360

    Virginia (Two Bedroom w/Den)

    $2,425

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1662 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,425Available NowVirginia (Two Bedroom w/Den)1662 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,425
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Temple (Three Bedroom)

    $2,399

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1662 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,399Available NowTemple (Three Bedroom)1662 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,399
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (407) 917-8520 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2014

Income Restrictions At Village Park Senior

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$73,800
2$84,300
3$94,900
4$105,400
5$113,900
6$122,300
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit

Comments: We accommodate up to 2 pets per apartment with a max weight limit of 60 lbs. Renters Insurance and Pet Screening Required. Pet 1 - Deposit $400, Monthly Fee $50; Pet 2 - Deposit $200, Monthly Fee $25. Please call the leasing office for details.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

550 W Denning Dr, Winter Park, FL 32789

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–3:00 pm
TuesdayBy Appointment
Wednesday9:00 am–1:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–1:00 pm
FridayBy Appointment
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Village Park Senior

Where is Village Park Senior located?

Village Park Senior is located at 550 W Denning Dr near the Winter Park area of Winter Park, FL

What is the current rent range at Village Park Senior?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Village Park Senior currently range from $1,344 to $2,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Village Park Senior are
  • Monday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Tuesday By Appointment
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
  • Friday By Appointment
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Village Park Senior Apartments are 23.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Winter Park area, and 22.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Winter Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,344$1,793-$449-25.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,586$2,221-$635-28.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,399$2,899-$500-17.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winter Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,344$1,802-$458-25.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,586$2,211-$625-28.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,399$2,781-$382-13.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 288 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Village Park Senior (Winter Park), and 465 other apartment communities in Winter Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Village Park Senior.

Big Box and Retail

Eckerd

839 N Orlando Ave
1 minute drive / 0.46 miles away

Walgreens

550 S Orlando Ave
1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Valencia Community College - Winter Park Campus

850 West Morse Boulevard
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Rollins College

1000 Holt Ave
2 minute drive / 0.86 miles away

Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences

671 Winyah Drive
5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

Groceries

Whole Foods

1030 N Orlando Ave
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

The Fresh Market

1500 N Mills Ave
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Trader Joes

601 Vista Trelago Vis
5 minute drive / 2.49 miles away

Hospitals

Adventhealth Orlando

601 E Rollins St
5 minute drive / 1.94 miles away

Aspire Health Partners

1800 Mercy Dr
10 minute drive / 4.85 miles away

Orlando Health

52 W Underwood St
11 minute drive / 5.17 miles away

Military Bases

Naval Training Center

5 minute drive / 2.78 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Universal Studios Florida