Your message has been sent! Thank you!

WestShore Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

WestShore Apartments in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(813) 214-5707
Check Availability
4601 W Gray St, Tampa, FL 33609

Contact

WestShore Apartments

4601 W Gray St
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 214-5707
WestShore Apartments in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,370-$2,225 Pricing
  • 465–955 Square Feet

About WestShore Apartments

WestShore Apartments is located in the Westshore Neighborhood and 33609 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Park Pointe Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

WestShore Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,370 and having 465–955 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,370

    Studio, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,370Available NowStudio465 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,370 - $1,450
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,375Available Now1x1700 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,725
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    From $1,725

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 955 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,725Available Now2x1955 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,725 - $1,950

    Floorplan 2X2

    From $2,100

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 955 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,100Available Now2X2955 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,225
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (813) 214-5707 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2006
  • 115 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 35 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiPermit provided upon signing
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4601 W Gray St, Tampa, FL 33609

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about WestShore Apartments

Where is WestShore Apartments located?

WestShore Apartments is located at 4601 W Gray St near the Westshore area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at WestShore Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at WestShore Apartments currently range from $1,370 to $2,225

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for WestShore Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The WestShore Apartments Apartments are 35.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westshore area, and 22.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westshore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,370$1,972-$602-30.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$2,236-$861-38.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,725$2,756-$1,031-37.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,370$1,771-$401-22.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$1,810-$435-24.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,725$2,177-$452-20.8%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 142 other apartment communities in the immediate area around WestShore Apartments (Westshore), and 2717 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features: