Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodbridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodbridge Apartments in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(816) 643-6358
Check Availability
3377-3499 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111

Contact

Woodbridge Apartments

3377-3499 Wyoming St
Kansas City, MO 64111
(816) 643-6358
Woodbridge Apartments in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $758-$1,990 Pricing
  • 630–1,184 Square Feet

About Woodbridge Apartments

Woodbridge Apartments is located in the Volker Neighborhood and 64111 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by Sansone Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodbridge Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $758 and having 630–1,184 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,140

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,140Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath630 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,140
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    From $758

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 882 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $758Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath882 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $758 - $1,400
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 1.5 baths

    From $898

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1184 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $898Available Now3 Beds, 1.5 baths1184 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $898 - $1,990
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (816) 643-6358 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 115 Units
  • Built in 1969
  • 2 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3377-3499 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
FridayBy Appointment
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodbridge Apartments

Where is Woodbridge Apartments located?

Woodbridge Apartments is located at 3377-3499 Wyoming St near the Volker area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at Woodbridge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Woodbridge Apartments currently range from $758 to $1,990

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodbridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday By Appointment
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Woodbridge Apartments Apartments are 41.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Volker area, and 47.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Volker Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,140$1,368-$228-16.7%
    2 Bedroom$758$2,555-$1,797-70.3%
    3 Bedroom$898$1,444-$546-37.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,140$1,549-$409-26.4%
    2 Bedroom$758$1,858-$1,100-59.2%
    3 Bedroom$898$2,149-$1,251-58.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 170 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodbridge Apartments (Volker), and 3417 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search