Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Apple Valley East Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN (12 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Apple Valley East area of Apple Valley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,639 - $4,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,464
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,729 - $4,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,859
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,599 - $5,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $5,244
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,534 - $4,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $4,254
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $6,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $6,317
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $6,412
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Apple Valley East, Apple Valley, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Apple Valley East, Apple Valley, MN

Ranked #11

Among cities in Minnesota for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

3.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy