1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Apple Valley East Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,635 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,725 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $1,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,595 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $5,244
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $3,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $4,254
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
15495 Flight Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

15495 Flight Way

15495 Flight WayApple Valley, MN 55124
close
View Me
Midtown Village Condos
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Village Condos

14567 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
1 Bedroom Apartments

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,688 - $1,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $6,317
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $6,412
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,593 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bards Crossing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bards Crossing

13670 Carrach AveRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Cameo Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cameo Place

3101 Lower 147th St WRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
close
View Me
Park Place Townhomes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place Townhomes

14508 Cimarron Ave WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cobblestone Square
1 Bedroom Apartments