Apartments for Rent in Ramsey County, MN (2,035 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pioneer Endicott
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Conifer Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,979
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,979

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Conifer Ridge Apartments

3090 Hazelwood StMaplewood, MN 55109
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $1,972
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,972

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ride Apartments

2550 Rice StSt. Paul, MN 55113
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Flats on 94
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$109

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,304
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 94

1870 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosedale Estates
$1,120 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $2,275
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Estates

2835 Rice StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Palisades
$1,251 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades

560 Sandhurst DrRoseville, MN 55113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Donegan Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$879 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,229 - $2,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Donegan Apartments

241 Kellogg Blvd ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,429
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,569
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$1,073 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,073 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$860 - $1,299
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,649
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvera Apartments

337 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,750 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $2,160
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,703
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oberon

1160 Frost AveSt. Paul, MN 55109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Mall Apartments
$1,236 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Mall Apartments

2200 Pascal StRoseville, MN 55113
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Balsam on Broadway
$1,720 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,716 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,316
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Balsam on Broadway

540 Broadway StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterford Bay
$1,627 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $2,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Bay

380 Randolph AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramsey County

How much are Studio apartments in Ramsey County?

There are currently 911 Studio Apartments in Ramsey County with rent ranges from $629 to $2,200 with an average price of $1,251.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Ramsey County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Ramsey County ranges from $500 to $2,845 with an average monthly rent of $1,458.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Ramsey County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Ramsey County range from $823 to $5,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,785.

How expensive are Ramsey County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 236 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Ramsey County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,395 to $4,527 - averaging $2,264 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources