2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Apple Valley East Neighborhood of Apple Valley, MN (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Nuvelo at Parkside
$2,260 - $4,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $4,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$2,105 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $4,859
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$2,000 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,599 - $5,244
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $3,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $4,254
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 15100 Dunwood Trl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

15100 Dunwood Trl

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15080 Dunwood Trail

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

15080 Dunwood Trail

Apple ValleyMN55124
close
View Me
15495 Flight Way
2 Bedroom Apartments

15495 Flight Way

15495 Flight WayApple Valley, MN 55124
close
View Me
6382 156th St W
2 Bedroom Apartments

6382 156th St W

6382 156th St WApple Valley, MN 55124

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Orchard Path (Senior 55+)
2 Bedroom Apartments

Orchard Path (Senior 55+)

5400 157th St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,121 - $2,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $6,317
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $6,412
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,978 - $1,994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $1,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $2,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bards Crossing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bards Crossing

13670 Carrach AveRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
close
View Me
14635 Dodd Blvd
2 Bedroom Apartments

14635 Dodd Blvd

14635 Dodd BlvdRosemount, MN 55068
close
View Me
Cameo Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cameo Place

3101 Lower 147th St WRosemount, MN 55068
Senior Living
close
View Me
Wexford Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wexford Place

15850 Chippendale Ave WRosemount, MN 55068