Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 78756 ZIP Code of Austin, TX (111 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 78756 ZIP Code area of Austin that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Burnet Flats
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $2,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,710

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burnet Flats

5453 Burnet RdAustin, TX 78756
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Haus 5350
Rent Specials
$1,606 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,606 - $4,524

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haus 5350

5350 Burnet RdAustin, TX 78756
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brentwood
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,790

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brentwood

5700 Grover AveAustin, TX 78756
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Real Cost of Keeping Austin Weird: A Local Expert’s Guide to Budget Living in ATX

Moving to Austin? Get an insider’s guide to managing costs in the Music Capitol. Discover which affordable ATX neighborhoods fit your budget and lifestyle.

property at 5603 William Holland Ave

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Brentwood Flats
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Brentwood Flats

5623 Woodrow AveAustin, TX 78756
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Creek
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Oak Creek

1507 Houston StAustin, TX 78756
close
View Me
The Rosedale
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Rosedale

2211 North Loop WAustin, TX 78756
close
View Me
Casa Del Sol
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Casa Del Sol

5403 William Holland AveAustin, TX 78756
Corporate Housing

Beyond "Keep Austin Weird": Your Insider's Ultimate Guide to Renting and Living in Austin, Texas

Moving to Austin, TX? We are Here to Help. Our Local Expert Breaks Down the Commute reality, Renting Around the City, the Job Scene, and Shares Recommendations for 5 Great Austin Neighborhoods You Should Explore First.

close
View Me
The Pearl
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Pearl

1301 W Koenig LnAustin, TX 78756
close
View Me
Peterson Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Peterson Apartments

3903 Peterson AveAustin, TX 78756
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grover Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Grover Gardens

5516-5600 Grover AveAustin, TX 78756
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shoal Terrace
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Shoal Terrace

1611 W 39th 1/2 StAustin, TX 78756
close
View Me
Bonaventure Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Bonaventure Apartments

1410 W North Loop BlvdAustin, TX 78756
  • Utilities Included
property at 611 Franklin Blvd

$3,395 - $3,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395 - $3,695

Total Monthly Price
$3,395 - $3,695

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

611 Franklin Blvd

AustinTX78751

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4401 Speedway

$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 1

4401 Speedway

AustinTX78751
property at 601 Nelray Blvd

$1,550 - $1,845

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 24

601 Nelray Blvd

AustinTX78751

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly the 78756 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in 78756?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in 78756 is at Betty Jo Apartments listed at $495.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly 78756 Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in 78756 is $1,339.

What is the largest Pet Friendly 78756 Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in 78756 is a 1,974 square feet unit starting from $599 at The Row @ Arkansas.

What is the average size for 78756 Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in 78756 is currently at 885 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Austin, TX article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Austin, TX

Written by: Raul Mercado

I'm Raul, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com local expert for Austin, Texas.