1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Outer North Shore Neighborhood of Beverly, MA (337 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
32 Dane St
1 Bedroom Apartments

32 Dane St

32 Dane StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
72 Lothrop St
1 Bedroom Apartments

72 Lothrop St

72 Lothrop StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
24 Washington St
1 Bedroom Apartments

24 Washington St

24 Washington StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
600 Cabot St
1 Bedroom Apartments

600 Cabot St

600 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
10 Judson St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Judson St

10 Judson StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
10 Ropes St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Ropes St

10 Ropes StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
29 Grant St
1 Bedroom Apartments

29 Grant St

29 Grant StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
21 Whitney Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

21 Whitney Ave

21 Whitney AveBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
Hannah
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hannah

490 Rantoul StBeverly, MA 01915

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
7 Highland Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

7 Highland Ave

7 Highland AveBeverly, MA 01915
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
29 Washington St
1 Bedroom Apartments

29 Washington St

29 Washington StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
22 Grant St
1 Bedroom Apartments

22 Grant St

22 Grant StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
33 Elliott St
1 Bedroom Apartments

33 Elliott St

33 Elliott StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
25 Mill St
1 Bedroom Apartments

25 Mill St

25 Mill StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
91-93 Cabot St
1 Bedroom Apartments

91-93 Cabot St

91-93 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
2 Vestry Ter
1 Bedroom Apartments

2 Vestry Ter

2 Vestry TerBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
746 Hale St
1 Bedroom Apartments

746 Hale St

746 Hale StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
21 Mill St
1 Bedroom Apartments

21 Mill St

21 Mill StBeverly, MA 01915

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
197 Cabot St
1 Bedroom Apartments

197 Cabot St

197 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jaclen Tower
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jaclen Tower

215-221 Rantoul StBeverly, MA 01915
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
McKay
1 Bedroom Apartments

McKay

131 McKay StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
Holmes Beverly
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holmes Beverly

110 Rantoul StBeverly, MA 01915
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
64 Cabot
1 Bedroom Apartments

64 Cabot

64 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
66 Cabot
1 Bedroom Apartments

66 Cabot

66 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
245 Cabot St
1 Bedroom Apartments

245 Cabot St

245 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
Senior Living
close
View Me
Apple Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Apple Village

101 Manor RdBeverly, MA 01915
Senior Living
close
View Me
80 Herrick St
1 Bedroom Apartments

80 Herrick St

80 Herrick StBeverly, MA 01915
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
130 Cabot
1 Bedroom Apartments

130 Cabot

130 Cabot StBeverly, MA 01915
close
View Me
Bradlee Danvers
$2,485 - $2,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,409
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,430 - $4,424
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradlee Danvers

50 Kirkbride DrDanvers, MA 01923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alexan Peabody
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $2,820
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $4,360

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Peabody

128 Newbury StPeabody, MA 01960
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jayden Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,469 - $2,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,469 - $4,664

Total Monthly Price
$2,469 - $4,664
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayden Apartments

7 Dearborn RdPeabody, MA 01960
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
14 North
$2,499 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,494 - $3,913
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $3,928
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

14 North

1000 Crane Brook WayPeabody, MA 01960
Rent Specials
$2,273 - $2,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,273 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,331 - $3,343
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Peabody

51 Keys DrPeabody, MA 01960
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Outer North Shore Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Outer North Shore with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Outer North Shore is at 1 Powder House Ln listed at $1,672.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Outer North Shore Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Outer North Shore is $2,648.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Outer North Shore Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Outer North Shore is a 1,072 square feet unit starting from $3,727 at MarketStreet Apartments.

What is the average size for Outer North Shore 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Outer North Shore is currently 606 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.