Studio Apartments for Rent near Biddeford Pool, ME (21 Rentals)

The Beckwood

The Armature

The Casco

Latitude at South Portland

Cloverleaf Apartments

North Village Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Nightingale

The Lofts @ 225

Lofts on the Levee

69 Elm St

The Beacon at Gateway Apartments

Olde English Village Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Hiawatha

645 Congress Apartments

280 State St, Unit 2

439 Main St

100 Main St

53-55 Storer St

Plaza 15
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Biddeford Pool, ME Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Biddeford Pool?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Biddeford Pool Studio Apartments | $2,069 | $1,195 | $2,904 |
| Biddeford Pool 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,285 | $1,095 | $3,912 |
| Biddeford Pool 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,588 | $1,310 | $4,730 |
| Biddeford Pool 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,977 | $2,150 | $3,501 |
Browse Top Apartments in Biddeford Pool
See all Apartments in Biddeford PoolExplore Biddeford Pool
Biddeford Pool, ME Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Biddeford Pool and Nearby Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in Biddeford Pool, ME is found at The Beacon at Gateway Apartments and is 644 square feet priced from $2,045. The Armature in the Downtown Portland neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 514 square feet and currently listed start at $2,125. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Biddeford Pool:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beacon at Gateway Apartments | S1 The Kennebunk | 644 Sq Ft | $2,045 |
| The Armature | Studio w/ Bed Nook Floor Plan A | 514 Sq Ft | $2,125 |
| North Village Apartments | Studio | 506 Sq Ft | $1,950 |
| Cloverleaf Apartments | Studio | 497 Sq Ft | $1,900 |
| The Eddy | Studio | Courtyard View | 475 Sq Ft | $1,795 |
Cheapest Available Biddeford Pool and Nearby Studio Apartments
As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Biddeford Pool, ME is the Studio w/Nook | Treeline View Model starting from $1,795 at The Eddy in the York County neighborhood. The second most affordable Biddeford Pool Studio is the Studio Model at 117 Lofts starting at $1,865 in the Downtown Portland neighborhood. The average price for all Studio apartments in Biddeford Pool is currently $2,069. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Biddeford Pool:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Eddy | Studio w/Nook | Treeline View | $1,795 |
| 117 Lofts | Studio | $1,865 |
| Cloverleaf Apartments | Studio | $1,900 |
| North Village Apartments | Studio | $1,950 |
| The Casco | The Casco - Little Diamond Island | $1,951 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Biddeford Pool, ME Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Biddeford Pool, ME
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Biddeford Pool Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Biddeford Pool with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Biddeford Pool is at The Eddy listed at $1,795.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Biddeford Pool Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Biddeford Pool is $2,069.
What is the largest available Studio Biddeford Pool Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Biddeford Pool is a 644 square feet unit starting from $2,045 at The Beacon at Gateway Apartments.
What is the average size for Biddeford Pool Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Biddeford Pool is currently 480 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.

