1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Central Billings Neighborhood of Billings, MT (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Hunters Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $1,497
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,447
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Pointe

3040 Central AveBillings, MT 59102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
1227 Howard Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1227 Howard Ave

1227 Howard AveBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
320 Mervin
1 Bedroom Apartments

320 Mervin

320 MervinBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
1127 Alderson Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1127 Alderson Ave

1127 Alderson AveBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
103 N 33rd St
1 Bedroom Apartments

103 N 33rd St

103 N 33rd StBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
Homesteader
1 Bedroom Apartments

Homesteader

1315 9th St WBillings, MT 59101
  • Smoke Free

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Midway Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midway Apartments

2020 Alderson AveBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
838 Avenue B
1 Bedroom Apartments

838 Avenue B

838 Avenue BBillings, MT 59102
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ridgeview Apartments

1203 Broadwater AveBillings, MT 59102
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Central Court Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Central Court Village

78 27th St WBillings, MT 59102
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Building C
1 Bedroom Apartments

Building C

3933 Central AveBillings, MT 59102
close
View Me
Ponderosa Acres
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ponderosa Acres

1301 Industrial AveBillings, MT 59101

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

North Central Billings, Billings, MT Local Guide

Largest Available North Central Billings 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the North Central Billings area of Billings, MT is found at Hunters Pointe and is listed at 1,004 square feet priced from $1,484. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Hunters PointeBridger1,004 Sq Ft$1,484
Zimmerman Luxury ApartmentsTumble Mountain 1br - ground floor927 Sq Ft$1,675
Shiloh CommonsUnit A- One Bedroom870 Sq Ft$1,495
1141 28th St1 Beds673 Sq Ft$850

Cheapest Available North Central Billings 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit North Central Billings of Billings, MT is the 1 Beds Model starting from $850 at 1141 28th St. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in North Central Billings is currently $1,412. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
1141 28th St1 Beds$850
Hunters PointeSwan$1,365
Shiloh CommonsUnit A- One Bedroom$1,495
Zimmerman Luxury ApartmentsTumble Mountain 1br - ground floor$1,675

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
North Central Billings, Billings, MT

Ranked #3

Among cities in Montana for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

3.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Lifestyle Ratings

ApartmentHomeLiving brings you our detailed rental search system called 'Lifestyle ratings', composed of neighborhoods, cities, and rental properties across Montana and customized analysis for Billings, Montana. LifeStyle Ratings are the best way to sort through finding a place to live - beyond price and floorplan. This takes in many factors including our Star Ratings to compare for proximity to parks, luxury amenities, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, and more. Find Lifestyle Search in the filter options (above). Happy Searching!

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom North Central Billings Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in North Central Billings with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in North Central Billings is at 1141 28th St listed at $850.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom North Central Billings Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in North Central Billings is $1,412.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom North Central Billings Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in North Central Billings is a 1,004 square feet unit starting from $1,484 at Hunters Pointe.

What is the average size for North Central Billings 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in North Central Billings is currently 0 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.