1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,600 (3,604 Rentals) Page 43 of 73

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,968 - $3,358
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Chase at Overlook Ridge

11 Overlook Ridge DrRevere, MA 02151
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
DUO
Rent Specials
$2,767 - $2,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,487 - $3,168

Total Monthly Price
$2,487 - $3,168
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DUO

180 Central AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermills
Rent Specials
$3,050 - $3,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,050 - $4,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermills

350 Pleasant StWatertown, MA 02472
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gibson Point
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $3,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,254 - $5,075

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gibson Point

1 Gibson WayRevere, MA 02151
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,597 - $9,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$2,878 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luxe at Alewife
$3,313 - $6,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,118 - $13,282

Total Monthly Price
$3,118 - $13,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Luxe at Alewife

80 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,670 - $3,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,676
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alexan Waltham
Rent Specials
$2,920 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,920 - $5,630

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Waltham

79 Pond StWaltham, MA 02451
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Linden Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,762 - $2,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $3,992

Total Monthly Price
$2,548 - $3,992
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $2,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Revere Beach
Rent Specials
$2,615 - $2,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,632 - $3,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,578 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,768 - $3,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$2,460 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,217 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$3,580 - $3,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $6,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Verge Residences
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$3,429 - $4,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $4,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,257 - $3,801

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $3,801