Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Waterfront Neighborhood of Boston, MA (284 Rentals) Page 5 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Waterfront area of Boston as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,732 - $15,104

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,270
Required Monthly Fees
$619

Total Monthly Price
$12,889

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 770 Boylston St

$7,660 - $8,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,220
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$7,660

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 40 E Pier Dr

$5,379

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,118
Required Monthly Fees
$261

Total Monthly Price
$5,379

Studio Rentals

Available Now

40 E Pier Dr

BostonMA02128
property at 790 Boylston St

$5,045 - $7,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 282 Bremen St

$4,271 - $5,223

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,139
Required Monthly Fees
$214

Total Monthly Price
$4,353

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

282 Bremen St

BostonMA02128
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,854

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,513
Required Monthly Fees
$341

Total Monthly Price
$6,854

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 120 Kingston St

$4,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,990
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,365

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

120 Kingston St

BostonMA02111
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,130 - $13,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,130

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 150 Huntington Ave

$4,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 2

150 Huntington Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 57-59-59 Belvidere St

$10,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,608
Required Monthly Fees
$497

Total Monthly Price
$10,105

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

property at 44 Bromfield St

$4,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,015

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 19

44 Bromfield St

BostonMA02108
property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,245
Required Monthly Fees
$459

Total Monthly Price
$9,704

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Unavailable

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,245
Required Monthly Fees
$459

Total Monthly Price
$9,704

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Unavailable

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 99 Kneeland St

$26,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$24,757
Required Monthly Fees
$1,263

Total Monthly Price
$26,020

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
property at 89 E Dedham St

$4,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,275

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

89 E Dedham St

BostonMA02118
property at 8 Winter Pl

$4,754 - $5,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,848
Required Monthly Fees
$248

Total Monthly Price
$5,096

Studio Rentals

Available Now

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 8 Winter Pl

$4,754 - $5,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,848
Required Monthly Fees
$248

Total Monthly Price
$5,096

Studio Rentals

Available Now

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 244 Hanover St

$7,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,490
Required Monthly Fees
$390

Total Monthly Price
$7,880

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

244 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 77 Exeter St

$4,560 - $16,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,560

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
105 Beacon St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

105 Beacon St

105 Beacon StBoston, MA 02116

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Waterfront Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Waterfront?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Waterfront is at Boylston St, 40 listed at $1,517.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Waterfront Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Waterfront is $5,887.

What is the largest Short-term Waterfront Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Waterfront is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Waterfront Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Waterfront is currently at 849 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article