Corporate Apartments for Rent in the West Fens Neighborhood of Boston, MA (99 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the West Fens area of Boston that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

property at 79 Queensberry St

$8,946

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,505
Required Monthly Fees
$441

Total Monthly Price
$8,946

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 29

79 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 770 Boylston St

$4,440 - $5,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,230
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,590

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 790 Boylston St

$4,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,020
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,380

Studio Rentals

Available May 20

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 790 Boylston St

$4,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,020
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,380

Studio Rentals

Available May 20

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
close
View Me
Avalon at Prudential Center
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Avalon at Prudential Center

780-790 Boylston StBoston, MA 02199
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,296 - $20,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $20,571

Total Monthly Price
$3,296 - $20,571
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 197 Kent St

$3,300 - $7,673

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,308
Required Monthly Fees
$365

Total Monthly Price
$7,673

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

197 Kent St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 197 Kent St

$3,300 - $7,673

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,308
Required Monthly Fees
$365

Total Monthly Price
$7,673

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

197 Kent St

BrooklineMA02446

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate West Fens Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in West Fens?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in West Fens is at 83 Westland Ave listed at $2,000.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate West Fens Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in West Fens is $4,975.

What is the largest Corporate West Fens Apartment for rent?

Today's Corporate apartment with the most square footage in West Fens is a 3,956 square feet unit starting from $5,235 at 30 Dalton.

What is the average size for West Fens Corporate Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Corporate rental in West Fens is currently at 475 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.