Luxury Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA with Washer/Dryer (2,287 Rentals) Page 44 of 46

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Cambridge with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 51 Mansfield St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

51 Mansfield St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$10,683 - $15,808

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$651

Total Monthly Price
$13,571

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 124 Babcock St

$2,700 - $4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

124 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 122 Babcock St

$3,250 - $3,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

122 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 57 Clarendon Ave

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 Clarendon Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$8,972 - $9,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,529
Required Monthly Fees
$443

Total Monthly Price
$8,972

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 1

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 1481 Beacon St

$2,500 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1481 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 1485 Beacon St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1485 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 322 St Paul St

$5,050 - $6,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,050

Total Monthly Price
$5,050

3 To 4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

322 St Paul St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 136 Babcock St

$2,950 - $3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

136 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 674 Washington St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

674 Washington St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 37 Brington Rd

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

37 Brington Rd

BrooklineMA02445
property at 130 Babcock St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

130 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 360 Foley St

$8,644 - $15,137

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,400
Required Monthly Fees
$737

Total Monthly Price
$15,137

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 28

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 120 Babcock St

$2,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

120 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 157 Everett St

$3,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

157 Everett St

BostonMA02134
property at 6 Warner St

$6,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,700

Total Monthly Price
$6,700

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6 Warner St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 125 Babcock St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

125 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 163 Babcock St

$6,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,395

Total Monthly Price
$6,395

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

163 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 12 Park St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

12 Park St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 126 Babcock St

$2,700 - $4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

126 Babcock St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 1955 Commonwealth Ave

$2,495 - $2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

property at 450 Washington St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

450 Washington St

BostonMA02135
property at 1963 Commonwealth Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 1, 2027

property at 456 Washington St

$4,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

456 Washington St

BostonMA02135
property at 1965 Commonwealth Ave

$2,550 - $2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1634 Commonwealth Ave

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 10 Vinal St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

10 Vinal St

BostonMA02135
property at 370 Chestnut Hill Ave

$3,100 - $4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 464 Washington St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 1

464 Washington St

BostonMA02135
property at 96 Gainsborough St

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

96 Gainsborough St

BostonMA02115
property at 94 Heath St

$4,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

94 Heath St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 27 Princeton St

$4,300 - $4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

27 Princeton St

MedfordMA02155
property at 790 Boylston St

$4,550 - $4,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,730

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 17

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 790 Boylston St

$4,550 - $4,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,730

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 17

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 185 Davis Ave

$5,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,300

Total Monthly Price
$5,300

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

185 Davis Ave

BrooklineMA02445
property at 333 Great River Rd

$3,930 - $4,835

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,930

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 1457 Tremont St

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1457 Tremont St

BostonMA02120
property at 10 Glenville Ave

$4,800 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

4 To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10 Glenville Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 445 Artisan Way

$4,245 - $4,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,245

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

445 Artisan Way

SomervilleMA02145
property at 1 Harvard Square

$13,279

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,634
Required Monthly Fees
$645

Total Monthly Price
$13,279

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

1 Harvard Square

BrooklineMA02445
property at 95 Chestnut St

$2,600 - $4,966

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,721
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$4,966

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 30

95 Chestnut St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436 - $7,241

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 20

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,150 - $6,830

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,240

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 60 Kilmarnock St

$9,591 - $9,749

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,119
Required Monthly Fees
$472

Total Monthly Price
$9,591

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 29

60 Kilmarnock St

BostonMA02215
property at 60 Kilmarnock St

$9,591 - $9,749

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,119
Required Monthly Fees
$472

Total Monthly Price
$9,591

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 29

60 Kilmarnock St

BostonMA02215

Frequently Asked Questions about Cambridge Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Cambridge with Washer/Dryer is at 64 Henderson St listed at $800.

How much is the average rent for Cambridge Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Cambridge with Washer/Dryer is $4,772.

What is the largest Cambridge Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Cambridge is a 10,000 square feet unit starting from $2,700 at 274 Newbury St, Unit 1.

What is the average size for Cambridge Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Cambridge is currently at 2,858 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article