Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the East Cambridge Neighborhood of Cambridge, MA (327 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the East Cambridge area of Cambridge that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 250 Kendall St

$7,986 - $8,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,590
Required Monthly Fees
$396

Total Monthly Price
$7,986

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 13

250 Kendall St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 250 Kendall St

$7,986 - $8,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,590
Required Monthly Fees
$396

Total Monthly Price
$7,986

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 13

250 Kendall St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 249 Hurley St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Hurley St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 356 Third St

$7,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,337
Required Monthly Fees
$372

Total Monthly Price
$7,709

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 169 Monsignor O'Brien Hwy

$2,600 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 11 Seckel St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Seckel St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 2 Leighton St

$3,980 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,620
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,980

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 22 Water St

$4,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,810
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,185

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

22 Water St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 350 Third St

$6,119

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,812
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,119

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 14

350 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 82 Ames St

$6,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,123
Required Monthly Fees
$322

Total Monthly Price
$6,445

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

82 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
close
View Me
The Esplanade
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Esplanade

75-83 Cambridge PkyCambridge, MA 02142
close
View Me
110 Willow Street
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

110 Willow Street

110-116 Willow StCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
Zinc
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Zinc

22 Water StCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,238 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $11,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,210 - $11,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $11,160
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,626 - $6,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $6,591

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harvey

50 Hood Park DrBoston, MA 02129
Rent Specials
$3,465 - $8,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,465 - $8,230

Total Monthly Price
$3,465 - $8,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,700 - $6,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700 - $6,875

Total Monthly Price
$2,700 - $6,875
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,085 - $5,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,085 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,085 - $5,000
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Sudbury
$3,685 - $11,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price