Furnished Apartments for Rent in the 02141 ZIP Code of Cambridge, MA (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 02141 ZIP Code area of Cambridge, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $7,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$2,853 - $4,663
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,605
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,853 - $4,663
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
154 Webster Ave
$3,650 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,650 - $3,900
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

154 Webster Ave

154 Webster AveCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 22 Water St

$4,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,155

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

22 Water St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 2 Leighton St

$3,850 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 75 Thorndike St

$9,079

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,637
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,079

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

75 Thorndike St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 151 N First St

$17,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,779
Required Monthly Fees
$856

Total Monthly Price
$17,635

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

151 N First St

CambridgeMA02141

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 02141 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 02141?

There are currently 89 Studio Apartments in 02141 with rent ranges from $1,500 to $20,765 with an average price of $3,604.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 02141 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 02141 ranges from $1,700 to $15,152 with an average monthly rent of $3,987.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 02141 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 02141 range from $2,400 to $17,635. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $4,904.

How expensive are 02141 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 77 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 02141 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,650 to $10,099 - averaging $5,014 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources