Luxury Homes for Rent in College Park, NV (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in College Park with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 707 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

707 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 720 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

720 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 4753 Tire Swing St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4753 Tire Swing St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 705 Picasso Picture Ct

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Picasso Picture Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4619 Startrain Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

4619 Startrain Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 3111 Bel Air Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3111 Bel Air Dr

Las VegasNV89109
property at 1713 Viaggio Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Viaggio Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2715 Hot Cider Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2715 Hot Cider Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4237 Telstar Ct

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4237 Telstar Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2805 Alma Lidia Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2805 Alma Lidia Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4813 N Bride St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4813 N Bride St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6053 Gum Springs St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6053 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1683 Black Hills Way

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

1683 Black Hills Way

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1109 E Neva Ranch Ave

$2,656

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,656

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

1109 E Neva Ranch Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6629 Dome Rock St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6629 Dome Rock St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6108 Stanton Summit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6108 Stanton Summit Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 32 Delighted Ave

$2,768

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768

Total Monthly Price
$2,768

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

32 Delighted Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1021 Equator Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1021 Equator Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 304 Raptors View Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 Raptors View Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2418 Island Paradise Ave

$2,955

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

2418 Island Paradise Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 6544 Claystone Creek Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

6544 Claystone Creek Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5004 Elm Grove Dr

$3,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,440

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5004 Elm Grove Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 1918 Pintura Cir

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

1918 Pintura Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 609 Spyglass Ln

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

609 Spyglass Ln

Las VegasNV89107
property at 408 Lacy Ln

$5,495

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,495

Total Monthly Price
$5,495

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

408 Lacy Ln

Las VegasNV89107

College Park, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.