4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in College Park, NV (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1923 Karner Blue Ave

$2,280

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1923 Karner Blue Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4619 Startrain Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

4619 Startrain Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6108 Stanton Summit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6108 Stanton Summit Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 408 Lacy Ln

$5,495

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,495

Total Monthly Price
$5,495

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

408 Lacy Ln

Las VegasNV89107
property at 6053 Gum Springs St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6053 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1109 E Neva Ranch Ave

$2,656

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,656

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

1109 E Neva Ranch Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 6213 Rimfire Rock Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

6213 Rimfire Rock Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4119 W Delhi Ave

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

4119 W Delhi Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2715 Hot Cider Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2715 Hot Cider Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4753 Tire Swing St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4753 Tire Swing St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1021 Equator Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1021 Equator Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3633 Nairobi Ln

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

3633 Nairobi Ln

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4813 N Bride St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4813 N Bride St

North Las VegasNV89081

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1417 Evans Canyon Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

1417 Evans Canyon Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1713 Viaggio Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Viaggio Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2223 Costa Palma Ave

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,215

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2223 Costa Palma Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 820 Crescent Moon Dr

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

820 Crescent Moon Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 724 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

724 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5305 N Santa Fe Heights St

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5305 N Santa Fe Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 720 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

720 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4224 San Rocco Ct

$2,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4224 San Rocco Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6067 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

6067 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 705 Picasso Picture Ct

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Picasso Picture Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5412 Redview Ct

$2,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5412 Redview Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2509 Lake Martin Ct

$2,476

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,476

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2509 Lake Martin Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4817 Quartz Crest St

$2,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,325

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4817 Quartz Crest St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5832 Magic Oak St

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5832 Magic Oak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2205 Farmouth Cir

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

2205 Farmouth Cir

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 6046 Evening View St

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6046 Evening View St

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4822 Wind Break Ln

$2,160

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,160

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4822 Wind Break Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1820 Loida Ct

$2,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,260

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1820 Loida Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1417 Beams Ave

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1417 Beams Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 707 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

707 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1620 Knoll Heights Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1620 Knoll Heights Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4509 Truscott Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

4509 Truscott Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 3224 Lone Prarie Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3224 Lone Prarie Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4782 Manderston Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4782 Manderston Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 823 Spyglass Ln

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

823 Spyglass Ln

Las VegasNV89107

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

College Park, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image