3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in College Park, NV (136 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5005 Bayberry Crest St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5005 Bayberry Crest St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5949 Springmist St

$2,205

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Springmist St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5820 Gemstone Peak St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5820 Gemstone Peak St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5343 Joshua Jose St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5343 Joshua Jose St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5530 Alvarez St

$2,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,030

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5530 Alvarez St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 611 Snake Charmer Ave

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

611 Snake Charmer Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 633 Carlitos Ave

$2,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

633 Carlitos Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3744 Blue Dawn Dr

$2,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,020

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

3744 Blue Dawn Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5825 Feral Garden St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

5825 Feral Garden St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3105 Macaroon Way

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3105 Macaroon Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3313 Back Country Dr

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3313 Back Country Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1522 Garden Swing Ave

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1522 Garden Swing Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1536 Knoll Heights Ct

$2,080

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1536 Knoll Heights Ct

North Las VegasNV89032

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 6040 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6040 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 533 Regal Robin Way

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

533 Regal Robin Way

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4924 White Jade St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4924 White Jade St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 118 Sugarbush Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

118 Sugarbush Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5124 Palo Pinto Ln

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5124 Palo Pinto Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3927 Blue Coral Dr

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3927 Blue Coral Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 504 Stonehurst Dr

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

504 Stonehurst Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 904 Shadow Mountain Pl

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 20

904 Shadow Mountain Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 4509 Dagnar Ct

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

4509 Dagnar Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 3639 Covewick Dr

$2,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,015

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

3639 Covewick Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2504 Ability Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 Ability Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2520 Bahama Point Ave

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

2520 Bahama Point Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5309 Las Cruces Heights St

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5309 Las Cruces Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2006 Reaves Wy

$2,410

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2006 Reaves Wy

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3009 Honeysuckle Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

3009 Honeysuckle Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5293 Brazelton St

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5293 Brazelton St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2730 Stormy Star Ave

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2730 Stormy Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1900 Toscanini Way

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

1900 Toscanini Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1022 Shades End Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1022 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5745 Oasis Ridge St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

5745 Oasis Ridge St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1673 Black Hills Way

$2,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,140

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

1673 Black Hills Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5536 La Pelusa St

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5536 La Pelusa St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2407 Tropical Sands Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2407 Tropical Sands Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5277 Vine Hill Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5277 Vine Hill Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 913 Baritone Way

$2,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,015

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

913 Baritone Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5351 Reardon Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

5351 Reardon Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

College Park, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore College Park, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
College Park, NV Apartments Map