New Apartments for Rent in Collinsville, CT (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,575
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Residences at Wash Brook

65 Jolley DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 South
$1,925 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
Built in 20242 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,187 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,187 - $3,464
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,205 - $4,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,485

Total Monthly Price
$2,205 - $4,485
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,101 - $2,909
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canton Ridge
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Canton Ridge

5 Cherry Brook RdCanton, CT 06019

Collinsville, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Collinsville, CT Rentals by Map

View Map
Collinsville, CT Apartments Map