Cheap Apartments for Rent in Collinsville, CT from $400 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Collinsville.

close
View Me
14-22 Center St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

14-22 Center St

14-22 Center StCollinsville, CT 06019
close
View Me
3-7 Johnson Pl
2 Bedroom Apartments

3-7 Johnson Pl

3-7 Johnson PlCollinsville, CT 06019
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
ReNew Bristol
$1,489 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $3,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $3,399
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Bristol

1175 Farmington AveBristol, CT 06010
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avon Colonial Manor
$1,595 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $1,865
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avon Colonial Manor

156 W Main StAvon, CT 06001
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 9 Maple Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Maple Ave

CantonCT06019
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,737 - $3,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,052
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Heritage Glen
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Heritage Glen

300-308 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$1,895 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
$1,905 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit and Birch Hill Apartments

271-287 Main StFarmington, CT 06032
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 South
$1,925 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,706
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$2,048 - $2,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,998 - $2,922
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $2,972
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty One Dowd
1 Bedroom Apartments

Twenty One Dowd

21 Dowd AveCanton, CT 06019
Senior Living

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 27 Dilliston Rd

$1,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,120

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 Dilliston Rd

New HartfordCT06057
property at 38 N Main St

$1,500 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

38 N Main St

West HartfordCT06107
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Boulder Ridge

400 Commerce DrCanton, CT 06019
Senior Living
property at 115 Beths Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

115 Beths Ave

BristolCT06010
property at 5 Grandview Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5 Grandview Dr