3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Deerfield Hills Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,260
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$2,113 - $4,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$2,189 - $4,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,323
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Westmeadow Peaks
$1,622
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,622

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmeadow Peaks

1472 Meadow Peak VwColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3005 E Fountain Blvd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3005 E Fountain Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3127 Moonbeam Cir S

$2,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3127 Moonbeam Cir S

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3469 Hunterwood Dr

$2,336

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,336

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3469 Hunterwood Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,546

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,489
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,546

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1217 Falcon Ave

$3,751

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$3,751

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

1217 Falcon Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 3459 Springnite Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

3459 Springnite Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4425 Barkman Cir

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

4425 Barkman Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2489 Gilpin Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

2489 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2717 Tumblewood Grove

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2717 Tumblewood Grove

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2138 Phillips Alley

$2,122

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122

Total Monthly Price
$2,122

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2138 Phillips Alley

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 3098 Shikra View

$2,195