Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Deerfield Hills Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Deerfield Hills area of Colorado Springs with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Cottages at South Murray
Rent Specials
$1,076 - $2,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at South Murray

2023 Murray Creek PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$1,498 - $4,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Torin Point
$1,005 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Torin Point

4703 Goodwin GrvColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Sand Creek
$1,350 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Sand Creek

4046 Mallette HtsColorado Springs, CO 80916
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$1,520 - $4,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,323
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1222 Hartford St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 Hartford St

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2766 Park Crest Ct

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2766 Park Crest Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 5425 Barnstormers Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5425 Barnstormers Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 220 Cunningham Dr

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

220 Cunningham Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,546

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,489
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,546

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1217 Falcon Ave

$3,751

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$3,751

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

1217 Falcon Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 5050 Rill Valley Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5050 Rill Valley Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 2007 Capulin Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

2007 Capulin Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1953 Birmingham Loop

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1953 Birmingham Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80906

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1235 Shasta Dr

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1235 Shasta Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Deerfield Hills, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.