Homes for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $4,200 (757 Rentals) Page 2 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5425 Barnstormers Ave

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5425 Barnstormers Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 7766 Wagonwood Place

$3,045

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7766 Wagonwood Place

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 4549 Desert Varnish Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

4549 Desert Varnish Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 8730 Aragon Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8730 Aragon Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 4935 Granby Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

4935 Granby Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80919
property at 3095 Curly Grv

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3095 Curly Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5923 Dancing Sun Way

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5923 Dancing Sun Way

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 1610 W Kiowa St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

1610 W Kiowa St

Colorado SpringsCO80904
property at 3926 Broadmoor Valley Rd

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19

3926 Broadmoor Valley Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 10916 Hidden Brook Cir

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10916 Hidden Brook Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 8049 De Anza Peak Trl

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8049 De Anza Peak Trl

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 3336 Bexley Dr

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3336 Bexley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6227 San Mateo Dr

$2,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,956

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6227 San Mateo Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 5863 Instone Cir

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5863 Instone Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 1539 Spring Water Pt

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1539 Spring Water Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 1235 Shasta Dr

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1235 Shasta Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 6748 Lamine Dr

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6748 Lamine Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 10943 Zealand Dr

$2,926

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,926

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

10943 Zealand Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80921
property at 7959 Notre Way

$2,915

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7959 Notre Way

Colorado SpringsCO80951
property at 4255 Pinal Ln

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4255 Pinal Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80911
property at 7282 Thorn Brush Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7282 Thorn Brush Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 656 Golden Eagle Dr

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

656 Golden Eagle Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 429 E San Rafael St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 E San Rafael St

Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 10425 Spry St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10425 Spry St

Colorado SpringsCO80924
property at 5942 Finglas Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5942 Finglas Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 2766 Park Crest Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2766 Park Crest Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 1222 Hartford St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 Hartford St

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 1102 Skyway Blvd

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1102 Skyway Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 7126 Grand Prairie Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7126 Grand Prairie Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 1160 Beacon Hill Way

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1160 Beacon Hill Way

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 4660 Farmingdale Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4660 Farmingdale Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

$2,856

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,856

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80925
property at 4050 Ascend Grv

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4050 Ascend Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 1367 Plentiful Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1367 Plentiful Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80921
property at 7519 Mount Elbert Pt

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7519 Mount Elbert Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 7012 Hillock Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7012 Hillock Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 2855 Warrenton Way

$2,840

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2855 Warrenton Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 3948 Patterdale Pl

$2,805

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3948 Patterdale Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 17960 Bakers Farm Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17960 Bakers Farm Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 8078 Cedarstone Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8078 Cedarstone Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 2434 Vanhoutte Vw

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

2434 Vanhoutte Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80915

Frequently Asked Questions about Colorado Springs

What type of rentals are currently available in Colorado Springs?

There are currently 1867 Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO with pricing that ranges from $499 to $9,734. There are also 739 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Colorado Springs ranging from $500 to $6,650.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Colorado Springs?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Colorado Springs ranges from $500 to $6,650 with an average monthly rent of $2,779.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Colorado Springs?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Colorado Springs range from $525 to $9,734, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,313 to $3,595. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,795 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $499.